Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
NSP Ad

2020-21 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
75
65
Roosevelt
@
Wells

7:15pm
38
56
Lincoln
@
Cleveland

5:30pm
54
58
Madison
@
Benson

6A-2 Metro League

7pm
60
46
Beaverton
@
Sunset

7pm
50
67
Southridge
@
Mountainside

7:15pm
C
X
L
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7:15pm
77
58
Forest Grove
@
Century

7:15pm
30
61
Glencoe
@
Newberg

Non-League

7pm
50
54
Churchill
@
Sheldon

7pm
58
49
Redmond
@
Mountain View

7:30pm
C
X
L
McKay
@
Lebanon

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
50
83
Sherwood
@
Jefferson, Portland

7:30pm
52
40
Sprague
@
Corvallis

7:30pm
60
70
South Albany
@
McNary

7pm
52
66
North Eugene
@
South Eugene

7:15pm
47
40
Canby
@
Franklin

7pm
34
62
Westview
@
Grant

6pm
56
43
Centennial
@
Lakeridge

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
C
X
L
St. Helens
@
Scappoose

7:15pm
47
30
Wilsonville
@
Hillsboro

5A-2 Midwestern League

7pm
45
60
Springfield
@
Willamette

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:30pm
24
52
North Salem
@
Silverton

7:30pm
46
56
West Albany
@
Crescent Valley

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
70
41
Hood River Valley
@
Pendleton

7pm
52
56
The Dalles
@
Ridgeview

OT

Non-League

6:45pm
43
51
Eagle Point
@
Klamath Union

OT
7pm
C
X
L
North Bend
@
Creswell

Broadcast Coverage
7:15pm
C
X
L
Parkrose
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Broadcast Coverage

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

7pm
48
54
Philomath
@
Sweet Home

4A-5 Skyline Conference

7:30pm
45
50
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

Non-League

6pm
65
48
Westside Christian
@
Molalla

5:30pm (MT)
49
56
Ontario
@
Vale

7:30pm
28
39
Stanfield
@
McLoughlin

3A-2 PacWest Conference

7pm
60
57
Amity
@
Yamhill-Carlton

3A-3 Coastal Range League

7pm
44
42
Warrenton
@
Willamina

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

7:30pm
62
44
Nyssa
@
Burns

Non-League

7pm
47
34
Gervais
@
Scio

Noon
61
50
Douglas
@
Coquille

2A-1 Northwest League

6pm
59
40
Columbia Christian
@
Portland Christian

Rockwood Commons, 740 SE 182nd Ave., Portland, OR
7pm
29
61
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Nestucca

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7:15pm
44
57
Colton
@
Western Christian

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

7:30pm
38
48
Lowell
@
Oakland

5pm
40
65
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Regis

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6pm
42
31
Bandon
@
Myrtle Point / Powers

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

7pm
52
41
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

8pm
69
62
Lakeview
@
Bonanza

8pm
53
40
Glide
@
Rogue River

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

7:30pm
44
59
Weston-McEwen
@
Pilot Rock

Non-League

6:30pm
37
61
Pine Eagle
@
Union

7pm
40
46
Knappa
@
Kennedy

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
54
29
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

Played at Open Door Christian Academy
7:30pm
20
57
Trinity Academy
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
45
27
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas
@
Jewell

1A-6 Big Sky League

3pm
59
68
Dufur
@
South Wasco County

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
50
39
Imbler
@
Wallowa

1A-8 High Desert League

5:30pm (MT)
68
21
Adrian
@
Four Rivers

Non-League

7:30pm
64
60
Falls City
@
Country Christian

6pm
28
54
Perrydale
@
Damascus Christian