Philomath Boys Tennis Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Gary Quandt
- Asst. Coach
- Amy Hunter
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A/3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Warriors!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/12 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Philomath vs. Blanchet Catholic Dual BTN Meet (Blanchet Catholic High School)
|
Blanchet Catholic |
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Lebanon vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet (Philomath High School)
|
Philomath |
DONE | 3/15 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Silverton vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet |
Philomath |
DONE | 3/18 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. South Albany Dual BTN Meet |
South Albany |
DONE | 3/19 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Dallas vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet |
Philomath |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Philomath vs. North Bend Dual BTN Meet (North Bend High School)
|
North Bend |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Marist Catholic vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet |
Philomath |
DONE | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. Molalla Dual BTN Meet (Molalla Courts)
|
Molalla |
DONE | 4/11 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Cascade vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet |
Philomath |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | TBD |
OES Tournament (Oregon Episcopal)
Beaverton, Corvallis, La Salle Prep, Oregon Episcopal, Philomath |
Oregon Episcopal |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. Stayton Dual BTN Meet |
Stayton |
DONE | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. Estacada Dual BTN Meet (Philomath High School)
|
Estacada |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Cascade vs. Philomath Dual BTN Meet |
Philomath |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. McKay Dual BTN Meet (McKay HS)
|
McKay |
SCHD | 5/13 | Mon | TBD |
Special District 2 Tournament (Philomath High School)
Marist Catholic, Philomath |
Philomath |
SCHD | 5/16 - 5/17 | R/F | TBD |
Special District 2 Tournament (Salem Tennis and Swim Club)
Marist Catholic, Philomath |
Philomath |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahren Harris | 11 | ||||
Andrew Leonard | 12 | ||||
Ben McGovern | 10 | ||||
Ethan Aynes | 11 | ||||
Gradin Fairbanks | 12 | ||||
Jackson Holroyd | 11 | ||||
Jackson Rice | 11 | ||||
Jayden Pope | 9 | ||||
John Pickett | 10 | ||||
Kayden Reynolds | 9 | ||||
Lane Schell | 10 | ||||
Nicholas Purcell | 12 | ||||
Osvaldo Garcia-Bazan | 12 | ||||
Owen Thomas | 12 | ||||
Sawyer Ainsworth | 12 | ||||
Tiernan Bovbjerg | 10 |
No Team Photo Found