Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network Ad

St. Helens Girls Tennis Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mark McQueen
Asst. Coach
Bill Dale
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/17 Tue 4:00 pm The Dalles vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
DONE 3/19 Thu 4:00 pm Estacada vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
DONE 4/2 Thu 4:00 pm Woodburn vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens)
St. Helens
SCHD 4/6 Mon 4:00 pm St. Helens vs. Hood River Valley Dual GTN Meet (Hood River Valley High School)
Hood River Valley
SCHD 4/8 Wed 4:00 pm Union High School (WA) vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
SCHD 4/14 Tue 4:00 pm La Salle Prep vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
SCHD 4/16 Thu 4:00 pm St. Helens vs. Wilsonville Dual GTN Meet
Wilsonville
SCHD 4/18 Sat TBD Redmond Girls Tennis Invitational (Sam Johnson Park, Redmond OR)
La Salle Prep, Marist Catholic, Redmond, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Redmond
SCHD 4/21 Tue 4:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
SCHD 4/23 Thu 4:00 pm St. Helens vs. Parkrose Dual GTN Meet
Parkrose
SCHD 4/30 Thu 4:00 pm St. Helens vs. Putnam Dual GTN Meet
Putnam
SCHD 5/5 Tue 4:00 pm Lake Oswego vs. St. Helens Dual GTN Meet (St. Helens High School)
St. Helens
SCHD 5/7 Thu 6:30 pm NWOC District Seeding Meet (Parkrose High School)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Parkrose
SCHD 5/12 Tue TBD NWOC District Championships (Parkrose High School)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Parkrose
SCHD 5/13 Wed TBD NWOC District Championships (Parkrose)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Parkrose
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brandt, Madison 11
Butcher, Kate 11
Coddington, McKenna 12
Erickson, Drew 10
Gump, Alise 11
Hayduk, Heather 9
Janke, Lillian 9
Jensen, Hannah 9
Jimenez, Jimena 11
Kaur, Gurki 11
Kelly, Rose 11
Leanna, Kaycee 12
Nasshahn, Rachael 10
Olson, Hope 11
Opdahl, Abi 10
Ortiz, Jezerel 9
Pena, Mackenzie 9
Pense, Jenna 12
Ramirez, Yocelin 9
Robitz, Annabelle 12
Robitz, Delaney 9
Sorlie, Marie 12
Strandjord, Sofia 11
Sullivan, Erin 11
Taylor, Amanda 11
Wheeldon, Maggie 12
Wheeldon, Molly 10
Wheeler, Cheyenne 9
Woodruff, Grace 10




No Team Photo Found