Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_COVID-19_243x60.png Ad
Social Media Ad
OnPoint_COVID-19_160x600.png Ad

Junction City Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jared Brougher
Asst. Coaches
Cory Rauschert, Grant Davis, James Deming, Jamie Allen, Matthew Reed
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/4 Sat 10:00 am Junction City Invitational (Junction City High School)
Bandon, Crook County, Elmira, Junction City, Newport, Oakridge, Philomath / Kings Valley Char.
Junction City
DONE 4/11 Sat 10:00 am Philomath Coed Classic (Philomath)
Cascade, Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Newport, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Sisters, Siuslaw, Stayton, Tillamook
Philomath / Kings Valley Char.
DONE 4/28 Tue 4:00 pm Junction City vs. Cottage Grove Dual BTF Meet (League JV meet)
Cottage Grove
DONE 5/12 Tue 4:00 pm Sky-Em Varsity Meet (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 5/19 Tue 4:00 pm Sky Em League JV Championships (Junction City HS)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Junction City
DONE 5/22 - 5/23 F/S 11:00 am Sky Em League Championships (Siuslaw High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alex Jacob 10
Andrew Johnson 10
Andrew Wodtli 10
Andy Garcia-Martinez 10
Anthony Santiago 9
Ben Salsbury 11
Blake Burns 10
Bodee Haddy 10
Bryson Nash 10
Caleb Gibson 11
Cole Harper 9
Conner McAdams 12
Daniel Garcia 9
Dillon Cordova 11
Dylan Forte 12
Elijah Amezcua 12
Evan Potter 11
Ezra Haddy 12
Finn Mitchell 12
Gabe Glover 11
Hayden Hemmele 9
Hunter Davis 10
Jacob Lowman 10
Jacob Olsen 9
Jesse Cook 9
Kalin Maish 10
Logan Bierly 11
Logan Shaidell 9
Lucien Cunningham-Mooney 9
Markus Deming 10
Matthew Dean 12
Michael Robertson 9
Noah Chunn 9
Nolan Alexander 9
Richard Adams 11
Spencer Nelson 10
Tanner Moody 11
Teighan Carnagey 12
Tomas Stafford 9
Travis Wheeler 12
Trenton Snader 10
Tyler Hart 11
William Dickson 9
William Lukofnak 11
Wyatt Hermens 9
Xavier Jones 9
Zach Holliday 12




No Team Photo Found