Grant Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kent Siebold
- Asst. Coaches
- Abe Maletz, Dana Du Vivier, Julius Shellmire, Laura Thomas, Maddie Casey
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Generals!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Jim Barks Grizzly Bear Open (Wortman Stadium)
Amity, Canby, Delphian, Franklin, Gervais, Grant, McMinnville, Newport, Perrydale, Reynolds, Salem Academy, Taft, Waldport, Yamhill-Carlton |
McMinnville |
DONE | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Cleveland |
DONE | 4/5 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Sunset Team Challenge Barlow, Central Catholic, Glencoe, Grant, Lincoln, Sheldon, Sunset, Tigard |
Sunset |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
PIL JV Classic Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Benson |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Benson Tech Invitational Beaverton, Benson, Cleveland, De La Salle North Catholic, Gervais, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, La Salle Prep, Liberty, Lincoln, Mannahouse Acad., Portland, Reynolds |
Benson |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 1 (Lincoln High School)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 1 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 2 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found