Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Woodburn Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dusty Price
Asst. Coaches
David Lopez, Jose Hernandez, Larry Owings
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD1 Special District 1
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 4:00 pm Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon)
Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, Tigard, Woodburn
Lebanon
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Centennial, Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Larry Owings Meet (Canby High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Churchill, Lincoln, West Salem, Woodburn
Canby
DONE 1/9 Thu 5:00 pm Junction City Duals (Junction City)
Cascade, Junction City, Woodburn
Junction City
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm Canby vs. Woodburn Dual WRE Match (Woodburn)
Woodburn
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational (putnam)
Beaverton, Benson, Colton, Franklin, Gladstone, Madison, Newport, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
DONE 1/29 Wed 4:00 pm League 3-Way (Woodburn High School)
Banks, Estacada, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:00 pm Regional Duals
Banks, Estacada, Tillamook, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Astoria Invite (Astoria High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Seaside, Woodburn
Astoria
DONE 2/6 Thu TBD Woodburn vs. Kennedy Dual WRE Meet
Kennedy
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament (Century High School)
Centennial, Century, Liberty, Scappoose, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Century
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-way (Estacada)
Estacada, Molalla, North Marion, Woodburn
Estacada
DONE 2/22 Sat TBD Regionals (North Marion)
Astoria, North Marion, Tillamook, Woodburn
North Marion
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Agrapena Burkoff 11
Alexandra Medina 10
Angel Mesinas-Estevez 11
Angie Lopez 11
Areli Valtierra 9
Axel Avenano 9
Benito Roman 9
Bryan Ramirez 12
Daniel Bodunov 10
Dyontae Navarrete 12
Dyontae Navarrete 12
Emmanuel Escalona 12
Enrique Gutierrez 9
Erika Petronilo 9
Ernie Preciado 10
Felix Thomas 9
Fernando Estrada III 9
Francisco Valencia 9
Freddy Hernandez 12
Georgie Hernandez 10
Grant Morales 12
Guthrie De Crozuc 9
Hector Paniagua 12
Hernan Hernandez 10
Hollie Underwood 10
Isabella Renner 9
Jacqueline Perez 9
Jaime Cruz 11
Jasmine Lopez 9
Jennifer Perez 10
Jesus Leon 9
Jezaray Ibarra 10
Jose Chavez 9
Jose Herrera 9
Jose Sanchez 12
Juan Velasquez 10
Julian Rodriguez 9
Jung Young Hong 10
Kaden Christiansen 11
Keven Mendoza 12
Maritza Magana 9
Misael Ramos 11
Nick Torbin 10
Nicolas Verbin 9
Omar Vitela 12
Ricardo Ascencio Ramos 9
Rodrigo Garcia 12
Santiago Roque 10
Saul Rubio Lopez 10
Savin Nikiforoff 10
Sergio Lopez 10
Veronica Gomez 10
Wesley Vasquez 12
Yajaira Reyes 10




No Team Photo Found