Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Willamette Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael Stockdale
Asst. Coaches
Joe Cautrell, Mckayla Webb, Megan Jenkinson, Travis Indell, Vinny Martinez
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Springfield
Churchill, North Eugene, Oakridge, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Springfield
DONE 12/13 Fri 5:00 pm Willamette vs. Central Linn Dual WRE Meet
Central Linn
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira / Crow, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Rainier, Toledo, Willamette
Central Linn
DONE 12/17 Tue 5:00 pm Willamette vs. North Douglas Dual WRE Meet (North Douglas High School)
North Douglas / Elkton
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/9 Thu TBD Grants Pass vs. Willamette Dual WRE Meet (Willamette High School)
Willamette
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, Glendale, Gold Beach, Newport, North Bend, Sheldon, Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport, Willamette, Oakland (OR)
Siuslaw
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira / Crow, Gold Beach, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Willamette vs. North Eugene Dual WRE Meet (North Eugene High School)
North Eugene
DONE 2/21 Fri TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
DONE 2/22 Sat TBD Midwestern League District Championship @ Thurston (Thurston)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found