Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Sutherlin Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Asst. Coach
Miguel Carrillo
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat TBD Willie Wilkinson Memorial
Douglas, Glide, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek, Roseburg, Sutherlin
Glide
SCHD 12/13 Fri 3:00 pm Jefferson Wrestling Invitational (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Jefferson, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Jefferson
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Shamrock Invitational
Douglas, Riddle / Days Creek, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Riddle / Days Creek
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 1/4 Sat 8:00 am Elmira Invitational (Elmira)
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira, Jefferson, Newport, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira
SCHD 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Sutherlin vs. Siuslaw Dual WRE Meet (Siuslaw High School)
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Creswell, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sutherlin
Santiam Christian
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Elmira, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft, Willamette
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/23 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Brookings-Harbor, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Brookings-Harbor
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
SCHD 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Cascade Christian, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Douglas, Harrisburg, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Cottage Grove, Philomath, Siuslaw, South Medford, Sutherlin, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Douglas, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found