Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

Summit Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Jacob Thompson, Tom Nelson
Asst. Coaches
Dustin Reyes, Jason Colquhoun
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 10:00 am Central Oregon Officials Association Invitational (Bend High School)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 12/10 Tue 7:00 pm Sisters vs. Summit Dual WRE Meet
Summit
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm La Pine High School- Novice (La Pine High School - Novice)
Bend, La Pine, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
La Pine
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Ridgeview Novice Meet (Ridgeview High School)
Bend, Crook County, Culver, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD MVC Dual CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER (South Salem)
Bend, South Salem, Summit
South Salem
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Bend vs. Summit Dual WRE Meet
Summit
DONE 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Sandy Invitational (Sandy High School)
Benson, Parkrose, Sandy, South Albany, Stayton, Summit
Sandy
DONE 1/22 Wed 6:00 pm Summit vs. La Pine Dual WRE Match (La Pine)
La Pine
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Redmond Novice Tournament
Mountain View, Redmond, Summit
Redmond
DONE 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm Summit vs. Mountain View Dual WRE Meet
Mountain View
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Bend, Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Lost River, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Taft, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 2/7 Fri TBD MVC Duals
Summit, West Salem
Summit
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD MVC District Tournament
Bend, McNary, Mountain View, Summit
Mountain View
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found