Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Stayton Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Peterson
Asst. Coach
Travis King
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:00 pm 4 Way Dual (Sweet Home HS)
Reedsport, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 12/13 Fri 4:00 pm Stayton vs. Yamhill-Carlton Dual WRE Meet (Yamhill Carlton High School)
Yamhill-Carlton
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD McKay (McKay High School)
Beaverton, Centennial, Churchill, Corvallis, McKay, Stayton, West Albany
McKay
DONE 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
DONE 12/27 Fri 10:00 am SCTC Wrestling Invitational (Stayton)
Sisters, Springfield, Stayton
Stayton
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 9:00 am Pacific Rim Tournament (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Scappoose, Seaside, St. Helens, Stayton, Tillamook
Seaside
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Sandy Invitational (Sandy High School)
Benson, Parkrose, Sandy, South Albany, Stayton, Summit
Sandy
DONE 1/22 Wed 5:30 pm Cascade vs. Stayton Dual WRE Match (Stayton)
Stayton
DONE 1/24 Fri 9:00 am Todd Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Stayton vs. North Marion Dual WRE Meet (North Marion High School)
North Marion
DONE 2/6 Thu 12:00 pm OWC Duals (Newport)
Cascade, Newport, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
DONE 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 12:00 pm Regionals (Stayton HS)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Siuslaw, Stayton, Sweet Home
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2 Adams, Ben 11 113
17 Anglin-Copell, Blayke 9 170
16 Bost, Will 9 160
14 Brown, Eli 9 152
10 Brown, Gabe 12 132
12 Ellingsworth, Chance 9 145
18 Hernandez, Favian 12 182
13 Hollenbeck, Connor 10 152
1 Hooper, Wyatt 9 106
9 C Howard, Eli 10 132
11 King, Travis 9 132
6 Mccants, Tristen 9 120
4 Mckinley, Cody 9 113
8 Morgan, Donald 10 126
3 C Murphy, Cody 12 113
20 O'Connor, Owen 10 285
7 Redman, Conner 9 126
15 Ritchie, Jason 10 160
5 Shelton, Izzac 9 120
19 C Sylva, Johnny 11 220