Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

South Umpqua Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ricky Cole
Asst. Coach
Jeremy Chapman
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Shamrock Invitational
Chiloquin, Creswell, Douglas, Gold Beach, Riddle / Days Creek, South Umpqua
Riddle / Days Creek
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (South Umpqua High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua
South Umpqua
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Brookings-Harbor)
Brookings-Harbor, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Brookings-Harbor
DONE 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, North Medford, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Medford, South Umpqua
North Medford
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District Dual (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, South Umpqua
Creswell
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 4:00 pm 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Allen Andrew 11
Andrew Hill 11
Brayden Reedy 10
Caj Simmons 10
Chris Chavez 9
Christian McAvoy 9
Corbyn Jones 10
Dale Wells 11
David Geyer 10
Drake Norton 12
Haven Pickup 11
Heaven Stanturf 9
Jackson Markam 12
Jonathan Ashcraft 12
Lakota Miller 10
Landen Chung 11
Mike Zimmerman 10
Tanner Wilson 12