Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
NFHS Network Ad

South Albany Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Andrew Peterson
Asst. Coaches
Branson Bartlett, Brent Belveal, Chris Luckman, Dane Campbell, Duece Phaly, Juan DeLeon, Mike Hutchison, Robert Duran
Managers
Emma Houdek, Galilea Chavez-Garcia, Kaimana Caspino, Kaylee Humphries, Kristal Romero-Sanchez, Sandy Ramirez-Alvarado
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 4:00 pm Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon)
Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, Tigard, Woodburn
Lebanon
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am White River Classic (White River High School)
South Albany, white River (undefined)
white River (WA)
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:00 pm 4 Way Dual (Sweet Home HS)
Reedsport, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm West Albany 3-way
Lebanon, North Eugene, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas High School)
Central, Dallas, South Albany, West Albany
Dallas
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 1/3 Fri TBD Linn County Wrestling Championships
Harrisburg, Lebanon, South Albany, Sweet Home, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Toledo Invitational (Toledo)
Gervais, Marshfield, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, South Albany, Taft, Toledo
Toledo
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm 4-Way League Dual (South Albany)
North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Sandy Girls Tournament
Centennial, McNary, Sandy, South Albany
Sandy
DONE 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Sandy Invitational (Sandy High School)
Benson, Parkrose, Sandy, South Albany, Stayton, Summit
Sandy
DONE 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (Philomath High School)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath / Alsea, South Albany, Southridge, West Linn
South Albany
SCHD 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Crescent Valley)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, South Albany, West Albany
Crescent Valley
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm South Albany vs. West Albany Dual WRE Match (West Albany High School)
West Albany
SCHD 2/21 Fri 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/22 Sat 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Austin McCormick 11
Avery Adams 10
Brady Tappana 12
Braidyn Kerr 11
Camden DeFord 11
Carlos Solis 11
Christian Caspino 12
Cloee Hewes 10
Cole Miller 12
Coleman King 10
Damion Nava 9
Diego Perez Montes 10
Gabe Pace 9
Gage Jones 12
Gage Nelson 10
Gavin Hammond 9
Ivan Melgar 9
Izaiah Abrao 11
Jadyn Clemmer 9
James Bowers 10
Joshua Miller 12
Joshua Parks 12
Kayden Brazil 9
Kellen Hanson 10
Kenzie Warren 9
Logan Bond 12
Luis Soria-Cortes 11
Matthew Cobb II 10
Ramie Halbrook 10
Trenton Bohanan 10
Victor Maxfield 12
Yonnie Dejillas 9




No Team Photo Found