Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Sisters Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Downs
Asst. Coaches
Damon Frutos, Dyut Fetrow, Zachary Mock
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/10 Tue 7:00 pm Sisters vs. Summit Dual WRE Meet
Summit
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 2:00 pm Culver Invite
Culver, Sisters
Culver
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 12/27 Fri 10:00 am SCTC Wrestling Invitational (Stayton)
Sisters, Springfield, Stayton
Stayton
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Junction City Invite
Junction City, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, South Medford
Junction City
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 3:00 pm Sisters Invite
Santiam, Sisters
Sisters
DONE 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm La Pine vs. Sisters Dual WRE Meet
Sisters
DONE 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
DONE 2/12 Wed 4:30 pm Cascade Duals (Cascade)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Sisters
Cascade
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD Special District 2 District Meet (Ontario, OR)
Gladstone, Madras, Ontario, Sisters
Ontario
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD Districts
McLoughlin / Weston-McEwen, Sisters
McLoughlin / Weston-McEwen
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found