Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Reynolds Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Paulson
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Thu 6:30 pm Reynolds vs. Barlow Dual WRE Meet
Barlow
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Kirk Morey Invite
Corvallis, Estacada, Franklin, Reynolds, Sunset, Tualatin, West Salem, Wilson
Reynolds
DONE 12/11 Wed 6:30 pm Clackamas vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Meet
Reynolds
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S TBD Milenberg Tournament (La Grande)
Banks, Barlow, La Grande, Reynolds, Scappoose
La Grande
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm NOVICE Tournament (Reynolds)
Centennial, Reynolds
Reynolds
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:30 pm Sandy vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Meet
Reynolds
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/16 Thu 6:30 pm Reynolds vs. Gresham Dual WRE Meet
Gresham
DONE 1/23 Thu 6:30 pm Centennial vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Match (Reynolds)
Reynolds
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Tualatin Tournament
Glencoe, McMinnville, Reynolds, Silverton, Tualatin, Wilsonville
Tualatin
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational (putnam)
Beaverton, Benson, Colton, Franklin, Gladstone, Madison, Newport, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:30 pm Reynolds vs. David Douglas Dual WRE Meet
David Douglas
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/7 Fri TBD MHC Novice Districts (Gresham High School)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy
Barlow
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD MHC District Championship
Barlow, Centennial, Reynolds, Sandy
Sandy
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found