Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint_Auto_160x600.png Ad

Rainier Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-3 Coastal Range League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Matt Hendricks
Asst. Coaches
Don Chapman, Garrett Lefebvre
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lower Columbia Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Estacada Invitational (Estacada High School)
Colton, Estacada, Molalla, Rainier
Estacada
DONE 12/10 Tue TBD 3 Way Meet (Rainier HS)
Astoria, Rainier, Kalama (WA)
Rainier
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira / Crow, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Rainier, Toledo, Willamette
Central Linn
DONE 12/18 Wed 7:00 pm Rainier vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
DONE 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S TBD Mile High Challenge (Prescott Valley, AZ)
Rainier, Chino Valley, AZ (undefined)
Chino Valley, AZ (AZ)
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Amity, Colton, Corvallis, Dayton, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/15 Wed TBD Rainier vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose High School)
Scappoose
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/29 Wed 3:00 pm 3A-SD2 League Meet #1 (Willamina High School)
Amity, Clatskanie, Dayton, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Willamina / Falls City
SCHD 2/1 Sat 10:00 am Beach Brawl (Ilwaco High School)
Rainier, Ilwaco (undefined)
Ilwaco (WA)
SCHD 2/6 Thu 3:00 pm 3A-SD2 League Meet #2 (Rainier HS)
Amity, Clatskanie, Dayton, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Rainier
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found