Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Putnam Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Telesmanich John
Asst. Coaches
Andy Lundgren, Doug Fry, Ezequiel Aguilar, Francisco Hernandez, Robert Bashaw, Ryan Wilhite, Saul Ambriz Aguilar, Ted Fry
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm St. Helens vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet
Putnam
DONE 12/14 Sat 9:00 am Bruin Interstate Invitatational
Hood River Valley, Putnam, Columbia (White Salmon) (undefined)
Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Putnam vs. Parkrose Dual WRE Match (Parkrose High School)
Parkrose
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Putnam vs. Wilsonville Dual WRE Meet
Wilsonville
SCHD 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational (putnam)
Beaverton, Benson, Colton, Franklin, Gladstone, Madison, Newport, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
SCHD 1/29 Wed 7:00 pm Putnam vs. Hillsboro Dual WRE Meet
Hillsboro
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet (Rex Putnam High School)
Putnam
SCHD 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Scappoose vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet (Rex Putnam HS)
Putnam
SCHD 2/19 Wed 5:00 pm NWOC Frosh/Novice District Meet
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD NWOC Districts (St. Helens)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Austin Hartnell 11 160
Cameron Hartnell 10
Chace Coopersmith 11 195
Daniel Petrovskiy 11 138
Drew Greco 10 132
Eli Mireles 9 120
Justin Hegar 12
Justin Hegar 12 145
Kaison Clay 9
Keegan McKay 12 152
Kevin Villa 12 220
Lawrence Riddle 10 126
Marc Gutierrez 10 182
Mitchell Harvey 11
Owen Lundgren 9 170
Quinnlan Boyd 11 285
Ray Taitingfong, Jr 10 106
Zoey Shawcross 9 113




No Team Photo Found