Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
Moda Health Ad

Oregon City Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bobby Bates
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Marshall, Jared Groner, Jim Marshall, Jordan Brewer, Michael McCoy, NaTasha Umemoto, Roger Rolen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm West Linn vs. Oregon City Dual WRE Meet
Oregon City
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Centennial, Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Tigard vs. Oregon City Dual WRE Meet
Oregon City
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Old Guys Tournament (Centennial)
Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Pendleton
Centennial
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:30 am Colton Holly Invite (Wilsonville High School)
Aloha, Barlow, Canby, Lake Oswego, Oregon City, Silverton, Wilsonville, Timberline (WA)
Wilsonville
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Oregon City vs. Lake Oswego Dual WRE Match (Lake Oswego High School)
Lake Oswego
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Tualatin vs. Oregon City Dual WRE Meet
Oregon City
DONE 1/30 Thu TBD Oregon City vs. Canby Dual WRE Meet (Canby High School)
Canby
DONE 2/6 Thu 5:00 pm The Dalles / Dufur vs. Oregon City Dual WRE Meet
Oregon City
DONE 2/6 Thu 5:00 pm Oregon City Duals
Hood River Valley, Oregon City
Oregon City
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Austin Nekvapil 10
Carl Najjar 9
Chris Tyler 10
Cody Tarbet 11
Emma Baertlein 11
Harley Richter 11
Mannix Perry 12
Mason Perry 9
Refugio Morales 12
Sage Brown 12
Spencer Townsend 12
Zachary Zumwalt 12




No Team Photo Found