Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

North Lake Wrestling Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Ward
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm La Pine High School- Novice (La Pine High School - Novice)
Bend, La Pine, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
La Pine
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 12:00 pm Culver Invitational (Culver High School)
Culver, Glide, Gold Beach, La Pine, Madras, Mazama, North Lake, Ridgeview
Culver
DONE 12/21 Sat 10:00 am Tim Fine Memorial (Oakridge High School)
North Lake, Oakridge
Oakridge
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Klamath Union, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm North Lake Novice (North Lake High School)
Chiloquin, La Pine, North Lake
North Lake
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 10:00 am 1A State Championships (Pine Eagle High School)
Crane, North Lake, Pine Eagle
Pine Eagle
DONE 2/1 Sat 7:00 am Beach Bash Wrestling Tournament (Gold Beach High School)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Lake, Phoenix, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek
Gold Beach
DONE 2/5 Wed 4:00 pm North Lake Invite (North Lake High School)
Chiloquin, North Lake
North Lake
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD 1A/2A Special District 3 tournament (North Lake HS)
Chiloquin, Gold Beach, Lakeview, Lost River, North Lake
North Lake
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Anthony Van Horn 10 145
Craig Puckett 11 152
Dalton Puckett 11 220
Drenton Vance 9 132
Eli Reedy 10
Keith Swan 12 145
Leon Price 11 160
Mason Grassman 11 152
Mason Hiteshew 11 170
Nik Shumway 12 145
Shelby Bruhn 11 220
Trent Tobiasson 11 126
Tyler McAulay 9 132
Walter Brown 11 126
Wyatt Joye 11 138




No Team Photo Found