Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

North Bend Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Buskerud
Asst. Coach
Michael Walter
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/17 Tue 5:00 pm Central Coast Challenge (Siuslaw)
North Bend, Reedsport, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual WRE Meet
North Bend
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm 3 way with N Bend and Churchill (Springfield)
Churchill, North Bend, Springfield
Springfield
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Elmira / Crow, Gold Beach, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Toledo, Willamette
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, North Bend, Rainier, Reedsport, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 2/12 Wed 6:00 pm Springfield vs. North Bend Dual WRE Meet
North Bend
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Brandon Stinson 9 132
Chance Kimball 9 160
Derek Bell 10 132
Dishawn Willis 9 120
Ethan Ingram 11 126
Gabriel Foltz 11 285
Gabriel Johnston 12 132
Gabriel Pollin 10 220
Jacob Stroh 12 170
Jake Siewell 12 170
Jaron Hyatt 11 195
Kaleb Hoffman 11 195
Keegan Jelinek 11 220
Kevin Garcia 9 126
Kyler Ure 11 138
Liam Buskerud 11 160
Lucas Kougioulis 9 182
Madalyn Hampel 11
Molly Picatti 11
Neal Walter 9 195
Preston Giles 9 120
Reggie Watson 11 106
Timothy Sarnecky 9 145
Tristan Stinson 10 145
Tyler Hayes 9 120




No Team Photo Found