Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
NSP Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Mountainside Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brett Phillips
Asst. Coaches
Erik Reinholt, Jacob Logan, Jacob McRae, James Lybarger, Jason Appleton, Michael Matthews, Mitch Cousins
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:30 pm Cascade Duals
Cascade, Corvallis, Junction City, McNary, Mountainside, Silverton
Cascade
DONE 12/19 Thu 6:00 pm Mountainside vs. Beaverton Dual WRE Meet
Beaverton
DONE 12/20 Fri 3:00 pm Tim Patrick Invitational (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Benson, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Madison, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Parkrose, Roosevelt, Southridge
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Westview vs. Mountainside Dual WRE Meet
Mountainside
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Hilhi Invite (Hillsboro)
Banks, Centennial, Glencoe, Grant, Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Edmonds-Woodway (WA), Evergreen (WA)
Hillsboro
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Aloha vs. Mountainside Dual WRE Meet
Mountainside
DONE 1/24 Fri 9:00 am Todd Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Mountainside vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aguilar Palomec, Gustavo A. 11
Alhjaj, Deiahdeen A. 12
Allen, Jontae D. 12
Allred, Eston J. 9
Alsafadi, Farouq 11
Austen, Gage K. 10
Badillo, Oscar A. 11
Balderston, Samuel R. 11
Barghouti, Sophia 9
Barkadle, Kamal M. 10
Benedetti White, Anthony D. 12
Bennett, Jonathan R. 11
Bergen, Ethan 9
Burghelea, Alexander 11
Calhoun, Nicholas R. 12
Cowan, Preston T. 10
Dear, Rami R. 12
Devereux, Peyton E. 11
Domingo, Liberato P. IV 9
Dooley, Evan J. 10
Eckart, Richard M. 9
Evanston, Maxwell E. 9
Fabela Delgado, Ivan 12
Faykov, Timur S. 10
Ford-Lemus, Ethan A. 10
Franco, Alejandro G. 9
Ghamai, Paiman Z. 9
Gold, Eli M. 11
Gonzalez Mendoza, Josue H. 11
Gore, Dylan A. 9
Hanlon, Daniel E. 10
Herring, Amy L. 11
Herring, Brianna S. 10
Huddleston, Quinton J. 9
Invongthep, Skylar 12
Kallimanis, Caleb A. 12
Lang, Jared A. 9
Lee, Raymond 12
Lybarger, Aidan J. 11
Madden, Michael J. 10
Mayer, Katelyn M. 11
McDonald, Kailas L. 9
McRae, David J. 9
Morris, Noah O. 9
Navarro, Marco A. 12
Nguyen, Alexis P. 11
Oblad, Marquez C. 12
Peterson, Caleb J. 10
Pham, Aaron D. 9
Pollitt, Tyler M. 12
Prester, Alexander D. 12
Raz, Leah M. 10
Reamer, Jordan T. 9
Reschke, Grant A. 10
Richardson, James A. 9
Saunders, Shawn T. 11
Sawhill Barrios, Marlon H. 12
Soriano, Antonio R. 11
Stackhouse, Jocelyn G. 10
Stiles, Jackson T. 9
Summers, Aiden J. 12
Tajgerdu, Arian M. 11
Tayba, Abdulkadir 10
Thai-Harbeck, Myloh J. 11
Vantaggiato, Payton A. 10
Vega Solis, Natasha M. 10
Vranizan, Timothy W. 11
Weigel, Camilla I. 11
Wesselman, Alexander B. 11
Weygandt, Cooper M. 10
Wolfe, Austin S. 9
Yazdani, Ramtin 12