Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Molalla Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bradley Springs
Asst. Coach
Nick Grieve
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD1 Special District 1
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, Newport, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Estacada Invitational (Estacada High School)
Colton, Estacada, Molalla, Rainier
Estacada
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/17 Tue 5:00 pm Molalla vs. Gladstone Dual WRE Match (Gladstone High School)
Gladstone
DONE 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
DONE 1/7 Tue 5:00 pm Santiam Christian vs. Molalla Dual WRE Match (Molalla High School)
Molalla
DONE 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Clash before the Classic (Crook County High School)
Crook County, Mazama, Molalla
Crook County
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:00 pm Special District Double-Dual (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Molalla, North Marion, Seaside
Seaside
DONE 2/1 Sat 8:00 am Dayton (Dayton High School)
Dayton, Kennedy, Molalla, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Yamhill-Carlton
Dayton
DONE 2/1 Sat 9:00 am Molalla vs. Yamhill-Carlton Dual WRE Meet (Yamhill-Carlton)
Yamhill-Carlton
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-Way (Molalla High School)
Banks, Molalla, North Marion, Tillamook
Molalla
DONE 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-way (Estacada)
Estacada, Molalla, North Marion, Woodburn
Estacada
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Alec Lowry 12
Augden Shepard 10
Bo Edwards 12
Chase Martin 10
Christian Roberts 10
Colby Findley 11
Cyle Hagen 10
Dakoda Orfield 11
Dylan Wynn 12
Francisco Ignacio 12
Haley Hewlett 10
Hunter Beck 12
Leland Hagen 10
Max Salvetti 10
Maximus Tate 12
Nolan Dorgan 11
William Lindsay 10
Wyatt Steach 10