Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Molalla Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bradley Springs
Asst. Coach
Nick Grieve
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD1 Special District 1
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Estacada Invitational (Estacada High School)
Colton, Estacada, Molalla, Rainier
Estacada
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/17 Tue 5:00 pm Molalla vs. Gladstone Dual WRE Meet (Molalla High School)
Gladstone
SCHD 12/21 Sat 9:00 am Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Astoria, Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla, Philomath, Rainier, Stayton, Battleground (WA)
Molalla
SCHD 1/7 Tue 5:00 pm Santiam Christian vs. Molalla Dual WRE Meet (Molalla High School)
Molalla
SCHD 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 9:00 am Pacific Rim Tournament (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Molalla, Scappoose, Seaside, St. Helens, Stayton
Seaside
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/29 Wed 5:00 pm Special District Double-Dual (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Molalla, North Marion, Seaside
Seaside
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-Way (Molalla High School)
Banks, Molalla, North Marion, Tillamook
Molalla
SCHD 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-way (Estacada)
Estacada, Molalla, North Marion, Woodburn
Estacada
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found