Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Social Media Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Marshfield Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Strenke
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/12 Thu TBD Henley vs. Marshfield Dual WRE Meet
Marshfield
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual WRE Meet
North Bend
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Alsea Bay Classic (Toledo)
Marshfield, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, South Albany, Taft, Toledo
Toledo
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Marshfield, North Bend, Reedsport, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 2/1 Sat TBD Marshfield vs. Gold Beach Dual WRE Meet (Gold Beach)
Gold Beach
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found