Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

Marshfield Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Strenke
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/12 Thu TBD Henley vs. Marshfield Dual WRE Meet
Marshfield
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual WRE Meet
North Bend
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Toledo Invitational (Toledo)
Gervais, Marshfield, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, South Albany, Taft, Toledo
Toledo
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 2/1 Sat 7:00 am Beach Bash Wrestling Tournament (Gold Beach High School)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Lake, Phoenix, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek
Gold Beach
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD OSAA 4A-SD3 Special District 3 Boys Regional (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Jonathan Calvert 9
Josh Hinds 12
Logan Griffin 9
Peyton Forbes 12
Romig Beley 12
Tandy Martin 12
Tristen Anderson 10




No Team Photo Found