Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Madras Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brad Padgett
Asst. Coach
Cameron Rosenfield
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 10:00 am Central Oregon Officials Association Invitational (Bend High School)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 12:00 pm Culver Invitational (Culver High School)
Culver, Glide, Gold Beach, La Pine, Madras, Mazama, North Lake, Ridgeview
Culver
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 12/28 Sat TBD Bob Bishop Invitational
Amity, Harrisburg, La Pine, Madras, Taft, Toledo, Willamina / Falls City
Willamina / Falls City
DONE 1/7 Tue 5:00 pm Hood River Valley vs. Madras Dual WRE Match (Madras)
Madras
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 9:00 am Pacific Rim Tournament (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Madras, Scappoose, Seaside, St. Helens, Stayton, Tillamook
Seaside
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 3:00 pm Sisters Invite
Madras, Santiam, Sisters
Sisters
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
SCHD 2/11 Tue 5:00 pm TVC 3-Way w/ Gladstone, Corbett (Gladstone High School)
Corbett, Gladstone, Madras
Gladstone
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD Special District 2 District Meet (Ontario, OR)
Gladstone, Madras, Ontario, Sisters
Ontario
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.