Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Lakeview Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shannon Ludwig
Asst. Coaches
Matt Sutfin, Michael McCully
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 1:00 pm Lakeview vs. Burns Dual WRE Meet (Burns)
Burns
DONE 12/11 Wed 5:00 pm Mazama vs. Lakeview Dual WRE Meet (Lakeview HS)
Lakeview
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 5:00 pm Northeast Classic (Modoc High School)
Lakeview
Modoc (CA)
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S 5:00 pm Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Livestock Events Center)
Lakeview
Reno (NV)
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 5:00 pm NorCal Tournament (Anderson, CA)
Lakeview
Anderson (CA)
DONE 1/8 Wed 5:00 pm Modoc (CA) vs. Lakeview Dual WRE Meet (Lakeview HS)
Lakeview
DONE 1/11 Sat 1:00 pm Lakeview vs. Rogue River Dual WRE Meet (Rogue River HS)
Rogue River
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/22 Wed 5:00 pm Burns vs. Lakeview Dual WRE Meet (Lakeview HS)
Lakeview
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Monroe Invitational (Monroe High School)
Banks, Lakeview, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Toledo
Monroe / Triangle Lake
SCHD 1/29 Wed 5:30 pm Lakeview vs. Henley Dual WRE Meet (Henley HS)
Henley
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD 1A/2A Special District 3 tournament (North Lake HS)
Chiloquin, Gold Beach, Lakeview, Lost River, North Lake
North Lake
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Brayson Granger 9 132
Dylan Julian 12 170
Kylen Ward 12 138
Morgan Ludwig 10 152
Nathan Culbertson 9 145
Wyatt Julian 9 195
Wyatt Patzke 10 145




No Team Photo Found