Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Klamath Union Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dave Coker
Asst. Coaches
Adam Hensley, Bryan Gray, Chase Anderson, Wesley Alaniz
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed 5:30 am Novice Tournament (Mazama High School)
Chiloquin, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2019 (Grants Pass High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Lost River, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
DONE 12/21 Sat 10:00 am GP Ladies Division (Grants Pass)
Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Mazama
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Klamath Union, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Crane, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 1/18 Sat 10:00 am Bonanza Invitational (Bonanza H.S.)
Bonanza, Chiloquin, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Bonanza
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:30 pm Henley Senior night (Henley HS)
Chiloquin, Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River
Henley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Skyline Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Skyline Meet (Klamath Union HS)
Hidden Valley, Klamath Union
Klamath Union
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Phoenix vs. Klamath Union Dual WRE Match (Klamath Union HS)
Klamath Union
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Abagail Vazquez 9
Andrew Morris 9
Antonio Landin 9
Cameron Cordonnier 10
Carson Endacott 11
Donovan DeLosReyes 11
Esme Tarula 12
Esteban Gonzales 9
Hayleigh Dukes 9
Indrani Espinoza 9
Isaiah Bernal 9
Isaiah Franco 12
Jackson Joyner 10
Jacob Gardner 10
Jayd Martin 12
Kavin Farrell 9
Mason Gray 12
Ryan Merhoff 12
Sergio Inda 10
Zach Moore 10




No Team Photo Found