Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Hidden Valley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Edgar Houghtby III
Asst. Coaches
Grant Curnow, James Powers, Joshua Marshall, Keith Haley
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:30 am Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/11 Wed 5:00 pm 3-way Match @ Hidden Valley (Hidden Valley High School)
Ashland, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Marty Mangus Invite (Casa Robles HS)
Hidden Valley, Casa Robles (undefined)
Casa Robles (CA)
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Thurston High School Tournament
Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Hidden Valley, Junction City, North Eugene, Ridgeview, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am EPHS Wrestling Invitational (Eagle Point)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Junction City, Klamath Union, Myrtle Point, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Del Norte (CA)
Eagle Point
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Crane, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/22 Wed TBD 3Way at North Valley (North Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, North Valley
North Valley
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Skyline Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Skyline Meet (Klamath Union HS)
Hidden Valley, Klamath Union
Klamath Union
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Abbey Boeggeman 10 145
Asa Marwick 11 138
Ashlee Merker 12 155
Ashton Marchington 10 113
Caden Cerovac 10 106
Chris Woods 10 285
Esmaiel Guerrero 10 138
Fisher Bastian 11 170
Gabe Chavez 10 120
Gama Duenas 10 285
Hailey White 11 125
Hunter Krouse 10 106
Hunter Lucas 11 126
Jacob Locke 10 106
Jaecob Hughes 10 152
Jerry Dean 11 138
Joseph Carrion 12 220
Julian Grinager 11 195
Marlena Platzer 12 155
Megan LaCombe 9 130
Michael Graeber 11 126
Nathan Lesher 9 113
Olivia McCurdy 10 175
Owen Smith 9 145
Ryan Hubbard 9 113
Tobias Powers 11 184
Trey Chavez 11 138