Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

Henley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Deandre Tipton, Matt McCadden
Asst. Coaches
Chris Aylett, Connie Cisneros, Larry Morene, Robert Rodriguez
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/12 Thu TBD Henley vs. Marshfield Dual WRE Meet
Marshfield
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 1/8 Wed TBD 3-way Match @ Ashland (Ashland High School)
Ashland, Henley, Illinois Valley
Ashland
DONE 1/24 Fri TBD Lost River 3 Way (Lost River High School)
Bonanza, Chiloquin, Henley, Lost River
Lost River
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:30 pm Lakeview vs. Henley Dual WRE Meet (Henley HS)
Henley
DONE 1/29 Wed 5:30 pm Henley Senior night (Henley HS)
Chiloquin, Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River
Henley
DONE 1/30 Thu TBD Basins Best (Henley High School)
Henley, Mazama
Henley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found