Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Harrisburg Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Desmond Bennett
Asst. Coaches
Anibal Vasquez, Lacey Briggs, Noah Talmadge, Payton Moore, Ricky Huff, Scott Buzzard
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Rainier, Willamette
Central Linn
SCHD 12/19 Thu 6:00 pm Harrisburg Duals (Harrisburg High School)
Harrisburg, Sheldon, South Eugene
Harrisburg
SCHD 12/20 Fri TBD Tim Patrick Invitational
Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 12/28 Sat TBD Bob Bishop Invitational
Harrisburg, La Pine, Taft, Willamina / Falls City
Willamina / Falls City
SCHD 1/3 Fri TBD Linn County Wrestling Championships
Harrisburg, Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Kenny Cox Tournament
Churchill, Eagle Point, Harrisburg, Phoenix, Thurston
Churchill
SCHD 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm Special District Duals (South Umpqua High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua
South Umpqua
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/23 Thu 6:00 pm Special District Duals (Pleasant Hill High School)
Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, Scio
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (South Albany)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, North Marion, Philomath, Scappoose, South Albany, Southridge
South Albany
SCHD 1/30 Thu 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Harrisburg High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Creswell, Harrisburg, Santiam Christian
Harrisburg
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Special District Duals
Douglas, Harrisburg, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found