Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Crane Wrestling Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-8 High Desert League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dave Doman
Asst. Coaches
Jerry Holloway, Michael Doman
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 2:00 pm Woodfin Memorial (Burns HS)
Burns, Crane
Burns
DONE 12/7 Sat 10:00 am Central Oregon Officials Association Invitational (Bend High School)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 1:00 pm NorthEast Classic (Alturus, CA)
Crane, Alturus (undefined)
Alturus (CA)
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S 5:00 pm Adrian Irwin (Mountain View)
Bend, Crane, La Pine, Lakeview, Madras, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Mountain View
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am Bend Invite
Bend, Crane, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Sisters, Siuslaw, Willamette
Bend
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am High Desert Classic Wrestling Tournament (Mazama High School)
Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Crane, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S 8:00 am Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Central Linn, Crane, Culver, Elgin, Glide, Knappa, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Elkton, Pine Eagle, Reedsport, Vernonia
Central Linn
DONE 1/25 Sat 10:00 am 1A State Championships (Pine Eagle High School)
Crane, North Lake, Pine Eagle
Pine Eagle
DONE 1/28 Tue 5:30 pm Burns/John Day Duals (Crane High School)
Burns, Crane, Grant Union
Crane
DONE 2/1 Sat 10:00 am BEO (Heppner High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Crane, Heppner / Ione
Heppner / Ione
DONE 2/8 Sat 10:00 am Pine Eagle Tournament (Pine Eagle High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Crane, Pine Eagle
Pine Eagle
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD Special District #4 Championships (Union High School)
Crane, Union / Cove
Union / Cove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.