Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Corvallis Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Phillips
Asst. Coaches
Bayarmagnai Oktar, Brian Wiseman, Carl Johnson, Cody Crawford, Kevin Skillings, Matt David, Nicholai Gallegos, Ron Sather, Ruben Almazan, Serrano Patrick, Sydney Norvell, Thomas (Tom) Phillips
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Kirk Morey Invite
Corvallis, Estacada, Franklin, Reynolds, Sunset, Tualatin, West Salem, Wilson
Reynolds
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:30 pm Cascade Duals
Cascade, Corvallis, Junction City, McNary, Mountainside, Silverton
Cascade
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Corvallis High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Corvallis
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD McKay (McKay High School)
Beaverton, Centennial, Churchill, Corvallis, McKay, Stayton, West Albany
McKay
DONE 12/19 Thu 6:00 pm Corvallis vs. Crescent Valley Dual WRE Match (Crescent Valley)
Crescent Valley
DONE 12/20 Fri 3:00 pm Tim Patrick Invitational (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Benson, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Madison, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Parkrose, Roosevelt, Southridge
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
DONE 12/28 Sat 10:00 am Benton County Championships (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Philomath / Alsea, Santiam Christian
Corvallis
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Amity, Colton, Corvallis, Dayton, Philomath / Alsea, Rainier, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm Lebanon 3-way (Lebanon)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon
Lebanon
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
DONE 1/22 Wed 4:00 pm Novice Meet
Corvallis, Lebanon
Corvallis
DONE 1/24 Fri 9:00 am Todd Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Crescent Valley)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, South Albany, West Albany
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm MWC League Meet
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
DONE 2/21 Fri 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Alexis Ramirez [ Alexis Ram-ear-ez ] 9 120
Axel Almazan 9 160
Aziz Alshuwaiee [ UH-zeez Al-shu-ae-ee ] 11 113
Brandon Birken 10 132
Cade O'Brien 12 195
Daemien Rooks-Patrick [ Day-mee-en Rooks-Patrick ] 9 138
Ewan Seaders [ You-in Seaders ] 12 195
Gavin Hale 9 113
Ian Hale 11 138
Izaak Worsch 12 170
Jack Sabee-Paulson 10 132
Jaden Dart [ Jay-den Dart ] 11 120
Jorge Aquino-Gonzalez [ Hore-hey A-key-no Gonzalez ] 9 195
Kael Compton [ Kale Compton ] 9 145
Kaitlyn Kastet 11 152
Katie Hong 11 106
Landon Price 11 126
Lukas Darby 10 285
Lydia Loza 11 145
Mindy Shine 9 138
Nicholas Zabroski 9 120
Ricardo Holmes 12 182
Toby Worsch 9 170




No Team Photo Found