Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Coquille Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chance Liles
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Coquille, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Reedsport Invitational (Reedsport High School)
Coquille, Gold Beach, Reedsport, Toledo
Reedsport
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/22 Wed 5:00 pm Double Dual
Coquille, Myrtle Point, Riddle / Days Creek, Waldport
Coquille
DONE 1/25 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Championships (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, North Medford, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Medford, South Umpqua
North Medford
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Brayden Clayburn 11
Dillon Thurman 9
Dylan Arredondo 12
Ethan Elmer 11
Parker Morton 9
Sebastian Montenero 10
Tom Riley 9
Tony Florez 10
Tristan Sherritt 9




No Team Photo Found