Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Cleveland Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Zerba
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Roddis, Eric Luna, Ethan Le, Joe Lwin, Kacy Curtis, Vanessa Guerrero, Yadnell Ayala
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm McNary Tournament (McNary)
Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, McNary, Roseburg
McNary
DONE 12/9 Mon TBD PIL Novice Meet (Cleveland)
Cleveland
Cleveland
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/18 Wed 6:30 pm Cleveland vs. Benson Dual WRE Match (Benson)
Benson
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Old Guys Tournament (Centennial)
Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Pendleton
Centennial
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/8 Wed 4:00 pm PIL League Meet (Cleveland)
Cleveland, Madison
Cleveland
DONE 1/10 Fri 4:00 pm Earl Gillis Invitational (Newberg)
Cleveland, David Douglas, Lebanon, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Newberg
DONE 1/15 Wed TBD PIL League Meet
Cleveland, Jefferson, Roosevelt
Grant
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:30 pm Cleveland vs. Franklin Dual WRE Match (Franklin)
Franklin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found