Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Clackamas Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jayson Wullbrandt
Asst. Coaches
Brandon Ferington, Donn Lierman, Jayson Schmidt, Jayson Schmidt, Ken Williams, Mark Lynch, RJ Schiller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/11 Wed 6:30 pm Clackamas vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Meet
Reynolds
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/19 Thu TBD Centennial vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
DONE 1/2 Thu TBD Clackamas Novice JV Tournament
Centennial, Clackamas, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Clackamas
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:30 pm Barlow vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/7 Fri TBD MHC Novice Districts (Gresham High School)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy
Barlow
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adahm Pressel 9 138
Alejandro Wilson 12 126
Andrew Talavera 12 138
Ashton Gaborowski 10 160
Brody Ross 9 126
Calvin Chan 10 113
Chris Lynch 11 152
Cole Sims 10 152
Cole Wronski 10 194
Danny Pacheco 12 170
Jaxon Palmer 11 126
Johnny Ryan 12 152
Kage Casey 10 220
Tommy Gustovson 11 182
Trent Ewry 9 120
Tyler Sims 11 182




No Team Photo Found