Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Clackamas Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jayson Wullbrandt
Asst. Coaches
Brandon Ferington, Donn Lierman, Ken Williams, Mark Lynch, RJ Schiller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/11 Wed 6:30 pm Clackamas vs. Reynolds Dual WRE Meet
Reynolds
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/19 Thu TBD Centennial vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
SCHD 1/2 Thu TBD Clackamas Novice JV Tournament
Centennial, Clackamas
Clackamas
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
SCHD 1/15 Wed 6:30 pm Barlow vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Woodburn
Clackamas
SCHD 2/7 Fri TBD MHC Novice Districts (Gresham High School)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy
Barlow
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found