Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Century Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Leo Hammer
Asst. Coaches
Adam Reese, Anthony "AJ" Juliano, Bill Beutler, Richard Vasquez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Ron James Round Robin
Barlow, Century, Hillsboro, Scappoose
Hillsboro
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Century vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Meet
Glencoe
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Century Dual WRE Meet
Century
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Old Guys Tournament (Centennial)
Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Pendleton
Centennial
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. McMinnville Dual WRE Meet
McMinnville
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Sherwood vs. Century Dual WRE Meet
Century
DONE 1/17 Fri 11:00 am Laura Gillott Keller Williams Tourney (Lebanon)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Junction City, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, South Salem, Stayton
Lebanon
SCHD 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Newberg vs. Century Dual WRE Meet
Century
SCHD 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Century vs. Liberty Dual WRE Meet
Liberty
SCHD 2/14 Fri TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD Pacific Conference District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Liberty
SCHD 2/19 Wed TBD JV/Novice District Tournament
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Glencoe
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found