Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
OnPoint_2020_Spring All-State_160x600.png Ad

Central Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Arnold Garcia
Asst. Coaches
Jake Whisenhunt , Josiah'David Queja, Michael Arciniega, Nathan Garcia , Nicholas Kunkle
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Corvallis High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Corvallis
DONE 12/14 Sat 10:00 am Central Wrestling Invitational (Central High School)
Central, Newport, North Eugene, Sheldon
Central
DONE 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas High School)
Central, Dallas, South Albany, West Albany
Dallas
DONE 1/10 Fri 6:00 pm Central vs. Philomath / Alsea Dual WRE Meet (Philomath High School)
Philomath / Alsea
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Central vs. Dallas Dual WRE Meet
Dallas
DONE 1/18 Sat 11:00 am Gladstone vs. Central Dual WRE Meet
Central
DONE 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (Philomath High School)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, Philomath / Alsea, South Albany, Southridge, West Linn
South Albany
DONE 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet
Central, Dallas, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
DONE 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm Central 3-way
Central, Lebanon
Central
DONE 2/21 Fri 11:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am Districts (Salem Armory)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adrian Martinez 10
Brock Pierce 11
Ethan Dunigan 9
Gabe Cervantes 12
Jordyn Montano 12
Leslie Torres 12
Liam Sievers 10
Manuel Vela 10
Trevyn Lilly 9




No Team Photo Found