Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Central Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Arnold Garcia
Asst. Coaches
Jake Whisenhunt , Josiah'David Queja, Michael Arciniega, Nathan Garcia , Nicholas Kunkle
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Corvallis High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Corvallis
SCHD 12/14 Sat 10:00 am Central Wrestling Invitational (Central High School)
Central, Sheldon
Central
SCHD 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas High School)
Central, Dallas, South Albany, West Albany
Dallas
SCHD 1/10 Fri TBD Philomath 4-Way (Philomath High School)
Central, Philomath
Philomath
SCHD 1/16 Thu 6:00 pm Central vs. Dallas Dual WRE Meet
Dallas
SCHD 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Mid Valley Classic (South Albany)
Central, Churchill, Harrisburg, McNary, North Marion, Philomath, Scappoose, South Albany, Southridge
South Albany
SCHD 1/30 Thu 4:00 pm MWC Meet
Central, Dallas, North Salem, Silverton
Silverton
SCHD 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm Central 3-way
Central, Lebanon
Central
SCHD 2/21 Fri TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/22 Sat TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found