Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Baker / Powder Valley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brandon Young
Asst. Coaches
Brianna Peppers, Collin Gerratt, Torrey Roberts, Zack Feldmeier
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Northeast Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 10:00 am Anthony Lakes Invite (Baker High School)
Baker / Powder Valley
Baker / Powder Valley
DONE 12/12 - 12/13 R/F TBD Calhoun Classic (Nyssa High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Nyssa
Nyssa
DONE 12/17 Tue TBD Baker / Powder Valley vs. Boise (ID) Dual WRE Meet (Boise High School)
Boise (ID)
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD John Rysdam Memorial (Elgin High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Elgin
Elgin
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD Best of the West (Pasco, WA)
Baker / Powder Valley, Pasco (undefined)
Pasco (ID)
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S 3:00 pm Charley Anthony Memorial (Ontario High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Ontario
Ontario
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S TBD Rollie Lane (Nampa , Idaho)
Baker / Powder Valley, Nampa (undefined)
Nampa (ID)
DONE 1/8 Wed TBD Baker / Powder Valley vs. La Grande Dual WRE Meet (La Grande High School)
La Grande
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Farm City Invitational (Hermiston High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Hermiston (undefined)
Hermiston (OR)
DONE 1/22 Wed TBD Baker / Powder Valley vs. Nyssa Dual WRE Meet (Nyssa High School)
Nyssa
DONE 1/23 Thu TBD Baker HS Three-Way (Baker High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Grant Union, McLoughlin / Weston-McEwen
Baker / Powder Valley
DONE 1/24 Fri TBD Grant Union Invite (Grant Union High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Grant Union
Grant Union
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Jaybird Memorial (Nampa, ID)
Baker / Powder Valley, Nampa (undefined)
Nampa (ID)
DONE 1/29 Wed TBD Weiser 3-Way (Weiser High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Weiser (undefined)
Weiser (ID)
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/1 Sat 10:00 am BEO (Heppner High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Crane, Heppner / Ione
Heppner / Ione
DONE 2/6 Thu TBD Ontario vs. Baker / Powder Valley Dual WRE Meet (Baker High School)
Baker / Powder Valley
DONE 2/7 Fri TBD JV Round Robin (Baker High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Grant Union, Imbler, Ontario
Baker / Powder Valley
DONE 2/8 Sat 10:00 am Pine Eagle Tournament (Pine Eagle High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Crane, Pine Eagle
Pine Eagle
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adrian Allen 10 154
Alex Ritter 10 192
Bailey Cole 11
Cade Lind 9 145
Caleb Shaw 10 116
Casey Vaughn 10 144
Cody Eskew 9 133
Colt Cobb 9 195
Connor Jensen 10 146
Dakota Ballou 10
Diesel Springer 9 164
Draze Croy 9
Eric Bunarith 10 96
Eric Newman 11 217
Gauge Bloomer 10 169
Gavin Stone 10 127
Hunter Lind 11 160
Ian Feldmeier 12 167
Isael Duran 10 131
Jacob Jones 9 116
Jacob Mills 9 150
Jake Eskew 11 154
Jayden Clark 9 170
Jayden Martin 10 232
Johnny Niehaus 12 132
Jordan Bryant 10 150
Jordan Cooper 9 122
Jose Arenas 10
Julianna Sandberg 9
Kaci Anderson 9
Kayla Springer 11
Lucas Metz 9
MaHonri Rushton 11 185
McKay Anderson 9
Rebecca Daniels 12
Riley Shaw 9
River Clark 9 106
Ryan Brown 9 119
Ryan Hansen 9 129
Ryan Hunt 9 126
Seth Rushton 10 154
Shayna Ruby 12
Sydney Keller 11
Trent Ashby 12 238
Trey Ashby 9 123
Troy Bennett 9 117
Zane Bishop 10 124




No Team Photo Found