Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234x60_Scholar Program.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_160x600.jpg Ad

Wilsonville Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Roche
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Koford, Austin Peters, Davis Martin, Kevin Marshall, Tom Haaga
Manager
Chloe Kuhlmann
JV Head Coach
Allen Sugiyama
JV Manager
Fiona Dunn
JV2 Head Coach
Aaron Harris
FR Head Coach
Mike Weston
FR Asst. Coach
Shane Wardle
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-5
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
20-5
RPI Rating
637.992
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
17-3
Colley Rating
797.860
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 58-71 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ West Linn
W 62-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Central (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 68-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 9pm vs. Sprague (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 75-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 9:30pm vs. Lanier (GA) {20-4} (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 63-70 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 7pm vs. Rancho Christian (CA) {20-5} (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 69-78 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 5:30pm vs. Eastside Catholic (WA) {17-2} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS, Hillsboro)
W 54-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm vs. Lake Oswego (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 53-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1:30pm vs. Clackamas (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
L 49-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 Noon vs. Jesuit (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
W 79-44 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Nordhoff (CA) {15-7}
W 78-33 Non-League S 1/4/20 6pm @ Fillmore (CA) {9-10}
W 65-44 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ St. Helens
W 76-42 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro (Double Header - Main Gym)
W 48-45 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
W 61-28 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose
W 66-55 League T 1/28/20 7:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 63-27 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Putnam (Double Header - Main Gym)
W 72-63 League T 2/4/20 7:30pm @ Parkrose
W 87-39 League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. St. Helens
W 73-28 League W 2/12/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro
W 67-41 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 88-28 League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Scappoose (Double Header - Main Gym)
W 78-58 League T 2/25/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 64-21 League F 2/28/20 7:15pm @ Putnam
W 58-45 League T 3/3/20 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
W 66-38 Playoff (1) S 3/7/20 6pm vs. Corvallis
W 61-42 Playoff (QF) W 3/11/20 3:15pm vs. West Albany (Gill Coliseum)
Canceled
Playoff (SF) R 3/12/20 6:30pm @ Churchill (Gill Coliseum)
OSAA 5A Rank
#4
Overall Record
22-5
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
20-5
RPI Rating
637.992
WWP
0.810
OWP
0.546
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
17-3
Colley Rating
797.860
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/13 West Linn (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/18 Central WN 1.0 1.0 0.174 4-19 Yes
12/20 Sprague (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/21 Lanier (GA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.833 20-4 No
12/23 Rancho Christian (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 No
12/26 Eastside Catholic (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.895 17-2 No
12/27 Lake Oswego (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/28 Clackamas (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
12/29 Jesuit (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/3 Nordhoff (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 No
1/4 Fillmore (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 No
1/14 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/17 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
1/21 La Salle Prep WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/24 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.217 5-18 Yes
1/28 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
1/31 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
2/4 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 14-7 Yes
2/7 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/12 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
2/14 La Salle Prep WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
2/18 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
2/25 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
2/28 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
3/3 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
25 contests 20-5
(WP)
20.4 ÷ 25.2 = 0.810
(WWP)
13.641 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.546
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Tristan Davis P 9 6-5
1 Gabe Reichle G 12 6-2
2 Finlay Dunn G 12 5-10
4 Dakota Reber W 12 6-6
5 Riley Scanlan W/P 11 6-5
11 Stockton Sheets G 9 5-10
20 Hiro Kondo W 10 6-0
21 Andrew Classen W 12 6-3
23 Cason Dougall P/W 11 6-6
24 Keegan Shivers W/P 12 6-5
31 Kellen Hartford P/W 10 6-1
33 Chase Hix W 10 6-1
44 Logan Thebiay P 10 6-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-40 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Redmond [JV] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 67-34 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 9:30am vs. Pendleton [JV] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Main Gym)
W 60-42 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/8/19 12:30pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 54-68 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV]
L 54-68 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 8:45pm @ Sherwood [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 34-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7:15pm @ Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 38-54 Non-League Su 12/22/19 1:30pm @ Tigard [JV] (main gym)
W 58-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 1:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 33-71 League F 12/27/19 Noon @ Jesuit [JV]
L 36-39 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
W 70-35 Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 82-25 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
W 54-40 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 53-43 League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Scappoose [JV]
L 46-50 League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
W 48-44 League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Double Header - Main Gym)
L 49-66 League T 2/4/20 5:45pm @ Parkrose [JV]
W 55-49 Non-League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
W 57-34 League W 2/12/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
W 58-34 League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
W 44-39 League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
L 50-52 League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
W 54-22 League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV]
Done League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Tristan Davis P 9 6-5
3 Enzo Chimienti G 10 5-8
10 Collin Pinto G 9 5-9
15 Toshi Kondo G 10 5-9
20 Hiro Kondo W 10 6-0
25 Jack Calvert W/P 10 6-1
30 Rowan Bush W 11 5-9
31 Kellen Hartford P/W 10 6-1
33 Chase Hix W 10 6-1




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 38-22 League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 8:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 9:30am vs. Pendleton [JV2] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - WHS aux gym)
L 23-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 9:30am vs. Pendleton [FR] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 32-41 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/8/19 3:30pm vs. Liberty [FR] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 35-60 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 29-83 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 7:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 25-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 5:45pm @ South Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 32-51 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 10-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 10:30am @ Central [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 20-42 Non-League S 12/28/19 5pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
L 32-51 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
W 34-33 Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ Southridge [JV2]
L 38-45 Non-League T 1/21/20 4pm @ St. Paul [JV]
L 33-51 League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
W 30-24 Non-League S 1/25/20 11am vs. Molalla [JV2]
L 49-54 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
L 35-45 League F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
L 37-87 Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Grant [JV2]
W 48-30 Non-League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. St. Paul [JV2]
W 60-28 Non-League W 2/12/20 5pm @ Molalla [JV2]
W 36-33 Non-League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
L 37-45 League R 2/20/20 4pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
L 27-77 Non-League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Meridian Creek MS - aux gym)
L 45-51 League T 2/25/20 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
W 53-29 League F 2/28/20 4pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kayden Marquis W 9 5-7
2 Jackson Pippert W 9 5-9
3 Chad Schmitt W/P 10 6-0
4 Dillon Herzog W 9 5-9
5 Asher Buchanan W 9 5-9
10 Donis Demonte G/W 10 5-9
11 Cameron Azizi W 9 5-9
21 EJ Kleiner W 10 5-10
23 Mason Weisgerber W/P 9 5-10
24 Ryder McElroy P/W 9 6-0
33 Cooper Becklin P 10 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 47-39 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Redmond [FR] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wood MS - Gym #1, Wilsonville)
W 83-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 2pm vs. Springfield [FR] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville)
W 78-21 League
Tournament
Su 12/8/19 2pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 30-56 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ West Linn [FR]
L 42-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 4:15pm vs. Sherwood [FR] (Capital City Classic - Wilsonville HS)
W 49-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 8:45pm @ Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 52-57 Non-League Su 12/22/19 Noon @ Tigard [FR] (main gym)
W 56-51 Non-League
Tournament
M 12/23/19 10:30am @ South Salem [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 51-78 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 4:30pm @ Sherwood [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
L 50-63 Non-League F 12/27/19 10:30am @ Jesuit [FR]
W 42-24 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
W 99-11 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [FR] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
W 53-44 League T 1/21/20 4pm @ La Salle Prep [FR]
W 71-29 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2]
W 57-43 League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
W 44-25 League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam [FR] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
W 49-45 League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Parkrose [FR]
W 58-38 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
W 77-9 League W 2/12/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [FR]
W 54-39 League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [FR] 3:30pm
W 63-29 League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
W 66-40 League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (MHS Aux Gym)
W 54-38 League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Putnam [FR]
Done League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Connor Smith G 9 5-6
3 Maxim Wu G/W 9 5-9
4 Cooper Hiday W 9 5-8
5 Tristan Sanford P 9 5-10
10 Brandt Jackson G/W 9 5-7
11 Stockton Sheets G/W 9 5-9
20 Ryan Soderlund G/W 9 5-8
21 Bradley Keswick W 9 5-10
24 Amari Hodges W 9 5-9
31 Braxton Sanford P 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found