Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Vale Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Bob Phillips, Zach Knapp
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Third District Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
495.783
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
4-1
Colley Rating
762.671
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 53-25 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm (MT) vs. Homedale (ID) {1-12}
L 43-64 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm (MT) @ Weiser (ID) {4-9}
L 37-44 Non-League S 12/14/19 3pm (MT) @ Fruitland (ID) {7-7}
L 25-40 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm (MT) vs. Parma (ID) {10-2}
L 22-50 Non-League R 12/19/19 7pm (MT) @ Parma (ID) {10-2}
W 56-18 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm (MT) @ Homedale (ID) {1-12}
L 31-34 Non-League S 1/4/20 3pm (MT) vs. Fruitland (ID) {7-7}
L 28-50 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Baker
W 55-40 Non-League T 1/14/20 7pm (MT) vs. Weiser (ID) {4-9}
W 36-32 League R 1/16/20 6pm @ Burns
W 53-26 League S 1/18/20 4pm (MT) vs. Nyssa
W 52-35 League M 1/20/20 2pm (MT) vs. Irrigon
W 41-22 Non-League T 1/21/20 6pm (MT) vs. Ontario
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Riverside
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2pm @ Umatilla
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Irrigon
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 6:30pm (MT) @ Ontario
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 3pm (MT) vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm (MT) @ Nyssa
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 7pm (MT) vs. Baker
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 4pm (MT) vs. Burns
OSAA 3A Rank
#12
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
495.783
WWP
0.533
OWP
0.476
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
4-1
Colley Rating
762.671
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Homedale (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.077 1-12 No
12/10 Weiser (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.308 4-9 No
12/14 Fruitland (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 No
12/17 Parma (ID) LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 10-2 No
12/19 Parma (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 10-2 No
1/3 Homedale (ID) WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 No
1/4 Fruitland (ID) LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 7-7 No
1/7 Baker (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/14 Weiser (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 No
1/16 Burns WA 1.2 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/18 Nyssa WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/20 Irrigon WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/21 Ontario (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
13 contests 7-6
(WP)
6.4 ÷ 12.0 = 0.533
(WWP)
6.182 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.476
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
11 Tessa Jacobs G 11 5-3
13 Emersyn Johnson G 11 5-7
15 Sierra Cleaver G 12 5-7
21 Alysa Dotson G/F 11 5-8
23 Rachel Wolfe G/F 12 5-8
25 Riley Johnson G 10 5-7
31 Ashley Jacobs G 11 5-3
33 Matyson Siddoway G 11 5-7
41 Kailey McGourty G/F 10 5-10
51 Alexys Rodgers G/F 12 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Baker [JV]
Done League R 1/16/20 3pm @ Burns [JV]
Done League S 1/18/20 1pm (MT) vs. Nyssa [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 3pm (MT) vs. Ontario [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 3pm @ Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 11pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 3:30pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 2pm vs. Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 11pm vs. Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 3pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 5:30pm (MT) vs. Baker [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 1pm (MT) vs. Burns [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Kinsey Meisinger G 9
12 Isabel Jiminez G 10
14 Tessa Jacobs G 11
20 Ashlynn Hasselbach G 10
21 Alysa Dotson G/F 11
22 Josie Jacobs G 10
24 Hannah Amick G/F 11
25 Riley Johnson G 10
30 Chloe Giacomo G/F 10
32 Sydney Hagar G/F 9
34 Isabella Mills G 11
40 Emma Rice G 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Baker [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League T 1/21/20 4pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 6pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm (MT) vs. Ontario [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 2/10/20 6pm (MT) vs. Nyssa [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 4pm (MT) vs. Baker [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Josie Jacobs G 10
5 Ashlynn Hasselbach G 10
10 Kinsey Meisinger G 9
12 Isabel Jiminez G 10
15 Giselle Bahena G 9
20 Helen Zanabriga G 9
22 Tennisey Dyas G/F 11
24 Hannah Amick G/F 11
30 Chloe Giacomo G/F 10
32 Sydney Hagar G/F 9
34 Isabella Mills G 11
40 Emma Rice G 11




No Team Photo Found