Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Tillamook Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-1 Cowapa League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jerry Dorland
JV Head Coach
Aristotle Decker
JV2 Head Coach
Claudia Maciel
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-1 Cowapa League
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-10
League Record
0-1
OSAA Rank
#30
RPI Record
4-10
RPI Rating
316.873
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
4-10
Colley Rating
200.822
Colley Rank
#30

Last Calculated
8:44 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 33-54 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Woodburn
W 38-37 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:30pm @ Taft
L 34-48 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Corbett
L 27-45 Non-League M 12/16/19 7pm @ Sweet Home
L 16-59 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 6:15pm @ North Marion (Abby's Pizza - North Marion High School)
L 39-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 5:30pm @ Woodburn (NM Invitational - NM High School)
W 39-20 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. Redmond (Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament - Astoria High School)
L 22-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 11:30am vs. Marshfield (Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament - Astoria High School)
W 42-40 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 2:45pm vs. Estacada (Robys Invitational - main gym)
W 42-34 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 5pm vs. Newport (Roby's Invitational - main gym)
L 39-41 Non-League W 1/8/20 6pm vs. Elmira
L 32-66 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Gladstone
L 38-50 Non-League T 1/14/20 6pm vs. Molalla
L 26-70 League T 1/21/20 7:30pm @ Banks
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Philomath
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Astoria
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Seaside
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm vs. Valley Catholic
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Banks
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Astoria
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Seaside
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 6pm @ Valley Catholic
OSAA 4A Rank
#30
Overall Record
4-10
League Record
0-1
Last Calculated
8:44 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
4-10
RPI Rating
316.873
WWP
0.275
OWP
0.339
Colley Rank
#30
Colley Record
4-10
Colley Rating
200.822
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Woodburn LA 0.0 0.8 0.300 3-7 Yes
12/6 Taft (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/10 Corbett LH 0.0 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/16 Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/20 North Marion LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/21 Woodburn LN 0.0 1.0 0.300 3-7 Yes
12/27 Redmond (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.091 1-10 Yes
12/28 Marshfield LN 0.0 1.0 0.267 4-11 Yes
1/3 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
1/4 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/8 Elmira LH 0.0 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
1/10 Gladstone LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/14 Molalla LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/21 Banks LA 0.0 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
14 contests 4-10
(WP)
3.8 ÷ 13.8 = 0.275
(WWP)
4.749 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.339
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Lynsey Werner 10
2/2 Daisy Valencia 11
3/3 Allie Bentley 12
4/4 Denice Gracia Perez 12
5/5 Lexie Crabtree 12
10/10 Delainy Lea 12
11/11 Makayla Tuiolemotu 10
12/12 Liz Gomez 12
13/13 Lexie Braxling 10
14/14 Chloe Rieger 10
15/15 Sidney Stevens 12
22/22 Sahira Tapia 11
23/23 Katelyn Jenck 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4:30pm @ Taft [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Corbett [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 5:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Molalla [JV] (North Marion Tournament - NM Middle School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV] (North Marion Tournament - @ North Marion High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 10am vs. Newport [JV] (Roby's Invitational - aux gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 11:30am vs. Estacada [JV] (Roby's Invitational - main gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 4:30pm vs. Elmira [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 4:30pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:30pm @ Banks [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Philomath [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:30pm vs. Astoria [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Seaside [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:30pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm vs. Banks [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Astoria [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Seaside [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 4:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Lynsey Werner 10
3/3 Lexie Braxling 10
4/4 Emma Prueitt 10
5/5 Brinda Jimenez 12
10/10 Gabriella Garcia 9
12/12 Marissa Velazquez 11
13/13 Trinity Murphy 9
14/14 Chloe Rieger 10
15/15 Coleen Kralik 10
21/21 Faith Kelley 10
23/23 Jesse Brown 12
25/25 Lesli Esquivel 11
33/33 Altea Rodegher 12
43/43 Tori Pesterfield 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 6pm @ Taft [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm @ Seaside [JV2] (Broadway Middle School)
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm vs. Seaside [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 9am vs. Nestucca [JV2] (Robys Invitational - main gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 Noon vs. Valley Catholic [JV2] (Roby's Invitational - main gym)
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 7:30pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. Astoria [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Seaside [JV2] (Broadway Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Astoria [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Seaside [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 7:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aleksandra Prado 10
0/0 Sirawan Sangtong 12
2/2 Makyla Baldwin 9
3/3 Amaya Ramirez 10
11/11 Napasawan Kaew-isarakul 12
14/14 Adriana Rico 10
15/15 Emily Werner 9
20/20 Quincy Bravo 9
23/23 Clare Gonzalez 9
24/24 Zerina Oktay 12
32/32 Cristal Benito 10
42/42 Joselyn Delatorre 10
43/43 Jennifer Delatorre 10




No Team Photo Found