Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Stanfield Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Devin Bailey
Asst. Coach
Eddy Ramos
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-39 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:30pm vs. Irrigon
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7:30pm @ Sherman (Sherman Invitational - Sherman HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Sherman Invitational - Sherman County HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 2pm vs. Nixyaawii (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Collumbia River Clash - Umattilla)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD @ TBD (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm @ Umatilla
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/19/19 7:30pm vs. Echo
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Riverside
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Mac-Hi Tournament - Mac-Hi)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Mac-Hi Tournament - Mac-Hi)
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. Grant Union
Scheduled
League S 1/4/20 5:30pm @ Pilot Rock
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 5:30pm @ Weston-McEwen
Scheduled
League
Endowment
F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Union
Scheduled
League S 1/18/20 5:30pm vs. Enterprise
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Pilot Rock
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 5:30pm vs. Heppner
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/1/20 2:30pm @ Vernonia
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm vs. Union
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 5:30pm vs. Enterprise
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Heppner
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Grant Union
OSAA 2A Rank
#
Overall Record
1-0
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
1-0
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
1-0
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Irrigon (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 0-0 Yes
1 contests 1-0
(WP)
0.8 ÷ 0.8 = 1.000
(WWP)
0.500 ÷ 1 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ricky Carrillo 11 5-06
2/2 Josue Hernandez 11 5-09
3/3 Hobtamu Hurty 9 5-07
4/4 Keagan Brown 11 5-10
5/5 Sam Kerns 11 6-05
10/10 Uriel Carrillo 11 5-10
20/20 Mario Sanchez 12 6-00
21/21 Rafael Orozco 12 6-00
22/22 AJ Keeney 10 6-03
23/23 Keith Burke 11 5-10
24/24 Rene Sanchez 12 6-00




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm vs. Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 4:30pm @ Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/3/20 4:30pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/4/20 2:30pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 6:30pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 2:30pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Union [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:30pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2:30pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm vs. Union [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Grant Union [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Alex Flores 9 5-8
2 Kaden Combe 10 5-11
3 Hobs Hurty 9 5-8
4 Solomar Arreola 9 5-9
5 Armando Nunez 11 5-10
10 Alexis Carrillo 9 5-10
12 Ryan Elizares 10 6-0
15 Jagjot Singh 9 5-9
20 Connor Sheller 10 6-0
21 Sisay Hurty 11 5-9
22 Victor Baros 10 5-10
24 Gabriel Monkus 9 5-8
30 Fernando Garcia 9 5-6
32 AJ Keeney 10 6-5
33 Enrique Arellano 11 5-10
40 Jayden Sanchez 10 5-9
42 Carson Shotts 11 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found