Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Jostens Ad
Social Media Ad

Springfield Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeremy Young
Asst. Coaches
Dorian Perkey, Jermaine Robinson, Kevin Yoss
JV Head Coach
Chris Stephens
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-13
League Record
1-5
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
2-13
RPI Rating
392.447
RPI Rank
#26
Colley Record
2-13
Colley Rating
228.324
Colley Rank
#27

Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 29-51 Non-League W 12/4/19 6:45pm @ Ridgeview
L 15-84 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 46-59 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/10/19 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 29-71 Non-League F 12/13/19 6:45pm vs. Crescent Valley
L 32-61 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Central
W 53-41 Non-League R 12/19/19 6:45pm vs. North Salem
L 32-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4pm vs. South Albany (Elmira Tournament - Elmira Tournamnet)
L 31-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4pm vs. Marist Catholic (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
L 32-56 Non-League M 12/30/19 6:45pm vs. Corvallis
L 34-45 League F 1/3/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene
L 27-60 League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Thurston
L 37-59 League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Crater
W 49-41 League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ North Bend
L 31-75 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ Churchill
L 55-58 League T 1/21/20 5:15pm @ Ashland
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Crater
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm vs. North Bend
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm vs. Ashland
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 6:45pm @ Willamette
OSAA 5A Rank
#27
Overall Record
2-13
League Record
1-5
Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#26
RPI Record
2-13
RPI Rating
392.447
WWP
0.139
OWP
0.529
Colley Rank
#27
Colley Record
2-13
Colley Rating
228.324
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Ridgeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/6 La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/10 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/13 Crescent Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/17 Central LA 0.0 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/19 North Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 2-7 Yes
12/20 South Albany LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/21 Marist Catholic (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/30 Corvallis LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/3 North Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
1/7 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/10 Crater LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/14 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/17 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/21 Ashland LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
15 contests 2-13
(WP)
2.0 ÷ 14.4 = 0.139
(WWP)
7.935 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.529
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Betty Thompson 11
5/5 Makenzie Phillips 10
10/10 Lilli Hiestand 10
11/11 Alexi Morgan 9
15/15 Isabella Vahala 11
20/20 Riyen Kauffman 10
22/22 Natalie Rawson 10
25/25 Alyse Klein 10
32/32 Kylie Rankins 9
33/33 Erica Bartlow 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 25-62 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Central [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5:15pm vs. North Salem [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 5:45pm @ South Albany [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 2:15pm vs. Bandon [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira Aux.)
Done Non-League M 12/30/19 5:15pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League M 1/6/20 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm @ North Bend [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 2/29/20 Noon vs. TBD (MWL TOURNEY END OF SEASON - Springfield)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (MWL TOURNEY END OF SEASON - Springfield)
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Donna Thompson 9
Breyawna Turpin 9
Hannah Thompson 9
Shyann Kephart 10
Jasmine Robertson 10
2/2 Amanda Ostrander 10
23/23 Delilah Vega 11
30/30 Nekichwey Scott 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found