Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

South Salem Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Adrian Lewis
Asst. Coaches
Clint Vallie, Dan Hoffman, Jason Herber
JV Head Coach
Mark Williams
JV Asst. Coach
Amanda Brown
JV2 Head Coach
Sarah Keck
JV2 Asst. Coach
Maleah Haugen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
623.988
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
9-4
Colley Rating
756.334
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
3:46 pm, Jan. 24, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7pm @ Sunset
L 42-52 Non-League F 12/6/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 58-30 Non-League T 12/10/19 6:30pm vs. Glencoe
L 45-49 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Canby
W 61-44 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Barlow
W 64-45 Non-League F 12/20/19 6:30pm vs. McMinnville
L 32-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Beaverton (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 70-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ Liberty (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
L 51-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 1:30pm vs. Sheldon (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 60-31 Non-League F 1/3/20 6:30pm vs. Century
W 41-29 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Sherwood
W 87-18 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Sprague
W 66-38 League T 1/21/20 6pm vs. Mountain View
W 67-37 League R 1/23/20 5:45pm @ McKay
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2:30pm vs. Summit
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 6:30pm @ Bend
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 5:45pm vs. McNary
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:45pm @ West Salem
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:30pm @ Mountain View
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Sprague
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6:30pm @ Summit
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. McKay
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm vs. West Salem
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm vs. Bend
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm @ McNary
OSAA 6A Rank
#13
Overall Record
9-4
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
3:46 pm, Jan. 24, 2020
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
9-4
RPI Rating
623.988
WWP
0.705
OWP
0.580
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
9-4
Colley Rating
756.334
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/10 Glencoe WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/13 Canby LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/17 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/20 McMinnville WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/27 Beaverton LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/28 Liberty WN 1.0 1.0 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/29 Sheldon LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/3 Century WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/10 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/17 Sprague WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
1/21 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 9-3 Yes
1/23 McKay WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
13 contests 9-4
(WP)
8.6 ÷ 12.2 = 0.705
(WWP)
7.545 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.580
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Ellyson Haytas W 12 5-7
2 Hilary James G 11 5-5
3 Malyah Bolden G 11 5-6
4 Katelyn Williams W 11 5-7
5 Tiani Gebauer-Tinitali G 11 5-4
10 Delaney Keith G 10 5-9
11 Zoe Fry P 11 6-2
13 Lexie Dalton W 10 5-7
14 Halley Barram G 10 5-8
15 Jacquie Wadsworth P 11 5-10
21 Quincy Winder W 12 5-5
23 Victoria Stafford P 12 6-0
30 Gretchen Olsen W 12 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm @ Sunset [JV]
W 37-34 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
W 52-22 Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 Noon @ Roosevelt [JV] (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Madison high school)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Madison [JV] (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Madison @ Marshall Campus)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 Noon @ Franklin [JV] (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Madison high school)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5pm vs. Century [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV]
Done League R 1/23/20 4:15pm @ McKay [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. Summit [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5pm @ Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 4:15pm vs. McNary [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5pm @ Mountain View [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Sprague [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5pm @ Summit [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. McKay [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ McNary [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Emma Cordero G 10 5-4
4 Katelyn Williams W 11 5-7
12 Jessica Hernandez Vieyra W 10 5-2
13 Lexi Dalton W 10 5-7
14 Halley Barram G 10 5-8
15 Jacquie Wadsworth P 11 5-10
25 Marbella Garcia W 10 5-7
31 Ella Rasmussen W 10 5-3
32 Nora Williams P 10 5-11
34 Maggie Lapray G 9 5-9
40 Jazmine Young P 10 5-7
41 Aly Herber P 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
W 52-16 Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm vs. Glencoe [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Barlow [JV2] (East Court)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5pm vs. Century [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Sprague [JV2]
Done League R 1/23/20 7:15pm @ McKay [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. Summit [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 7:15pm vs. McNary [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ West Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm @ Sprague [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5pm @ Summit [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:45pm vs. McKay [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:45pm vs. West Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ McNary [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Taitum Schaap W 10 5-6
1 Brooksie Isham W 9 5-10
2 Sophia Miller W 9 5-4
3 Natalee Wadsworth G 9 5-5
4 Lexi Pokovich G 9 5-6
5 Minhtam Bui G 9 5-4
10 Giulianna Sidney G 9 5-2
12 Carley Petersen P 9 5-9
13 Lilly Mills W 9 5-3
14 Mackenzie Scott G 9 5-5
15 Isabelle Trevino W 9 5-2
20 Shaylee Pilgrim-Lucas W 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5pm @ Bend [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:45pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm vs. Bend [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found