Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Silverton Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jamie McCarty
Asst. Coach
Steve Roth
Manager
Levi Von Flue
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-1
League Record
7-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
14-1
RPI Rating
645.497
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
14-1
Colley Rating
838.636
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
6:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 77-38 Non-League S 12/7/19 7pm @ St. Helens
W 62-54 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm @ Cleveland
W 62-44 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 54-50 League M 12/16/19 7pm vs. West Albany
L 49-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 83-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 8:30am @ Thurston (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 111-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 3pm @ Parkrose (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 73-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 2:30pm @ Wilson (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 55-38 Non-League S 12/28/19 7pm vs. Springfield
W 53-29 League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Central
W 71-48 League F 1/10/20 7pm @ South Albany (Linn Benton Community College)
W 75-27 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Lebanon
W 93-47 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Dallas
W 69-46 League T 1/21/20 7pm vs. Corvallis
W 78-51 League F 1/24/20 7pm @ North Salem (South Salem High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Crescent Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm @ West Albany
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Central
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm vs. South Albany
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Lebanon
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Dallas
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Corvallis
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. North Salem
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
14-1
League Record
7-0
Last Calculated
6:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
14-1
RPI Rating
645.497
WWP
0.934
OWP
0.490
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
14-1
Colley Rating
838.636
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
12/10 Cleveland (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/16 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
12/18 Sherwood (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.600 9-6 Yes
12/20 Thurston WN 1.0 1.0 0.538 7-6 Yes
12/22 Parkrose WN 1.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/23 Wilson (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/28 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/7 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
1/10 South Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/14 Lebanon WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/17 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
1/21 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
1/24 North Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
15 contests 14-1
(WP)
14.2 ÷ 15.2 = 0.934
(WWP)
7.351 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.490
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Austin Ratliff 10 6-1
4/4 Titus Feskens 11 5-10
5/5 Jackson Senter 11 6-3
10/10 Jordan McCarty 10 6-1
11/11 Nathan Brown 12 6-5
12/12 David Gonzales 12 5-11
14/14 Trysten Wertz 12 6-1
15/15 Isaac Semerikov 11 5-10
21/21 Vernon Porter 11 6-3
22/22 Lucas Roth 11 6-2
24/24 Owen Cote' 12 6-6
31/31 Grant Dunn 12 6-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Cleveland [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (MHS Aux Gym)
Done League M 12/16/19 5:30pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 48-73 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 9:15pm @ Sherwood [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 47-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 3pm @ Sprague [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Central [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ South Albany [JV] (Linn Benton Community College)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ North Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Central [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. South Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. North Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/22 Neil Efimov 10 6-2
3/3 Andrew Kaatz 11 5-9
4/24 Grant Russell 10 6-1
5/5 Titus Feskins 11 5-10
10/10 David Russell 10 6-1
15/15 Ping Koonantha 10 6-2
20/20 Joey Haugen 10 6-1
21/21 Jagger Rumpca 10 6-2
23/23 Isaac Semerikov 11 5-10
25/25 Ryan Brown 10 6-3
31/31 Titus Roth 11 6-5
32/32 Carter Gauvin 10 6-2
33/33 Sam Willis 10 6-3
34/34 Jackson Senter 11 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 5:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Cleveland [FR]
Done League M 12/16/19 5:30pm vs. West Albany [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 3:45pm @ Tigard [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 35-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 2:30pm @ Sherwood [FR] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
L 44-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 8:45pm vs. Wilsonville [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 3pm @ Sprague [JV2] (Capitol City Classic Tournament - Willamette University)
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Central [JV2]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ South Albany [JV2] (Calapooia MS)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Lebanon [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Dallas [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ North Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Central [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. South Albany [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. North Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Konnor Rablin 9
10/10 Matthew Weissenbrunner 9
12/12 Malachi O'Connor 9
20/20 Drew Kuenzi 9
21/21 Alex Briseno 9
22/22 Dylan Scott 9
23/23 Jackson Pfeifer 9
24/24 Evan Good 9
25/25 Jazon Ames 9
30/30 Tyler Mansur 9
32/32 Carlos Recendiz 9
42/42 Samuel Clements 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Cleveland [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (MHS Aux Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 5:55pm vs. Sprague [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 5:30pm vs. Springfield [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found