Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

Sherwood Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rahim Tufts
Asst. Coaches
Brandon Hellstrom, Eric Bowman, Jordan Wiley, Matt Sanders
JV Head Coach
David Parker
JV Asst. Coach
Dennis Jacobs
JV2 Head Coach
Daniel Webster
FR Head Coach
Tyler Clarke
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 25
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm vs. TBD (Canby HS)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Beaverton
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Lincoln
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5:30pm @ Silverton (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. TBD (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 TBD vs. TBD (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 TBD vs. TBD (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm @ West Salem 2:30pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Oregon City 3:30pm 3:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 7pm vs. Liberty
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Forest Grove
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 7pm @ McMinnville 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:15pm @ Newberg 3:45pm 4pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Glencoe
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ Century 3:45pm 4pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:45pm vs. Newberg
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 7pm vs. McMinnville
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Forest Grove 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Liberty 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:45pm vs. Century
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 5:45pm @ Glencoe 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Dallin Marker G/W 12 6-2
2/2 Bjorn Bergstrom W/G 10 6-1
3/3 Caden Davis G/W 11 6-1
5/5 Asher Krauel G/W 11 6-2
10/10 Jamison Guerra G/W 12 5-11
14/14 Nate Merrill G/W 12 5-10
21/21 Blake Jensen P/W 12 6-6
22/22 Clay Peden W/G 11 6-1
23/23 Owen Caudle G/W 10 6-0
24/24 Zack Ariza P/W 11 6-5
32/32 Joe Conrow W 12 6-3
34/34 Baydon Kullowatz W/G 10 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5:30pm vs. TBD (Canby)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 8:45pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 9:15pm vs. Silverton [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11am @ Central [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 12:30pm @ Sprague [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 Noon @ South Salem [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ West Salem [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV] 3:30pm 3:45am 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Grant [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ McMinnville [JV] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Newberg [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Century [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Newberg [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 5:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Forest Grove [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/15/20 1:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Liberty [JV] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm vs. Century [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 4:15pm @ Glencoe [JV] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Max Smith W/G 11 6-1
2/2 Charley Verkamp W/G 11 6-1
3/3 Caden Jenkins G/W 10 6-1
3/3 Kaeden Glass W/G 10 6-1
4/4 Gavin Maynard G/W 10 5-10
5/5 Jase Derry W/G 11 6-2
10/10 Camden Christenson G/W 10 5-10
12/12 Bjorn Bergstrom G/W 10 6-1
14/14 Owen Caudle G/W 10 6-0
20/20 Kaden Morris W/G 10 6-0
21/55 Zack Ariza P/W 11 6-4
24/24 Colby Mullins G/W 11 6-0
32/32 Jacob Williams P 11 6-2
34/34 Bryson Goff W/G 10 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 TBD vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 12:30pm vs. Sprague [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 1:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 TBD vs. Riverdale [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Grant [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 6:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/29/20 6pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/7/20 TBD @ Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 4pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/24/20 7pm vs. West Linn [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 4pm @ Tigard [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Drew Gregory W/G 9
4/4 Pierre Tran G/W 11
10/10 Amar Oliveros G/W 10
12/12 Jackson Hankel W/G 10
13/13 PJ Cooke W/G 9
21/21 Kamran Nadir W/G 9
22/22 Davyon Jones W/G 10
23/23 Alex Armas W/P 9
24/24 Grant McCulloch W/G 10
30/30 Eric Bonomo G/W 11
31/31 Zach Hughes W/G 10
42/42 Dawson Nickerson P/W 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7pm vs. TBD (Canby)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5:45pm vs. Wilsonville [FR] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 9:15pm vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11am @ West Albany [FR] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 1:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Sandy [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ West Salem [FR] 2:30pm 2:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [FR] 3:30pm 3:45pm 10pm
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 5:30pm vs. Liberty [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Forest Grove [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ McMinnville [FR] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:45pm @ Newberg [FR] 3:45pm 4pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Glencoe [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:45pm @ Century [FR] 3:45pm 4pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Newberg [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 5:30pm vs. McMinnville [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Forest Grove [FR] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/15/20 Noon vs. Sunset [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Liberty [FR] 3:15pm 3:30pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm vs. Century [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm @ Glencoe [FR] 2:15pm 2:30pm 10pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Jared Sucher G 9
2/2 Ayo Kayode-Popoola G 9
3/3 Breyan Kelly G/F 9
4/4 Ryan DeVries G 9
5/5 William Knudson F/C 9
10/10 Matthew Verkamp G/F 9
12/12 Dylon Lovely G 9
20/20 Nick Gribble F/C 9
21/21 Oliver Fisher F/C 9
33/33 Aidan Owens G/F 9
35/35 Cameron Cox F/C 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found