Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Roseburg Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dane Tornell
Asst. Coaches
Audrey Frable, Sasha Aumock
JV Head Coach
Jerry Walker
FR Head Coach
Cassidy Bell
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-13
League Record
0-1
OSAA Rank
#50
RPI Record
2-13
RPI Rating
321.099
RPI Rank
#49
Colley Record
2-13
Colley Rating
96.255
Colley Rank
#50

Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 30-39 Non-League
Endowment
W 12/4/19 6:45pm @ Eagle Point
W 46-43 Non-League F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. Aloha
L 20-40 Non-League S 12/7/19 1:30pm vs. Century
L 33-40 Non-League T 12/10/19 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
L 41-62 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Corvallis
L 29-55 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/17/19 6:45pm @ Willamette
L 40-56 Non-League F 12/20/19 6:45pm vs. Mountain View
L 39-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 4:15pm vs. Lincoln (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mt. View High School)
L 35-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5:45pm vs. Pendleton (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mt.View High School)
L 44-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 11:30am vs. North Eugene (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mountain View High School)
L 41-62 Non-League F 1/3/20 2:30pm vs. David Douglas
L 53-63 Non-League S 1/4/20 1:30pm vs. Franklin
W 52-43 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm @ Sandy
L 40-52 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm @ McKay
L 15-85 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ South Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6:45pm @ Sheldon
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ North Medford
OSAA 6A Rank
#50
Overall Record
2-13
League Record
0-1
Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#49
RPI Record
2-13
RPI Rating
321.099
WWP
0.130
OWP
0.424
Colley Rank
#50
Colley Record
2-13
Colley Rating
96.255
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Eagle Point (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
12/6 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
12/7 Century LH 0.0 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/10 North Eugene (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/13 Corvallis (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/17 Willamette (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/20 Mountain View LH 0.0 1.2 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/27 Lincoln LN 0.0 1.0 0.538 7-6 Yes
12/28 Pendleton (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/29 North Eugene (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.167 2-10 Yes
1/3 David Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/4 Franklin LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/7 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
1/10 McKay LA 0.0 0.8 0.273 3-8 Yes
1/14 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
15 contests 2-13
(WP)
2.0 ÷ 15.4 = 0.130
(WWP)
6.361 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.424
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kalina Anderson 11
1 Jazmyn Murphy 11
2 Emma Vredenburg 12
4 Amy Carpenter 9
10 Kaylee White 12
11 Rylee Russell 12
12 Ericka Allen 12
13 Katie Knudson 12
14 Chelsea Miller 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 Noon vs. Century [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
W 29-27 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:15pm vs. Mountain View [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 1pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 Noon vs. Franklin [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:45pm @ McKay [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/18/20 11:15am @ Mazama [JV] (Crater Invite - Crater High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/18/20 12:45pm @ Klamath Union [JV] (Crater Invite - Crater High School)
L 22-43 Non-League T 1/21/20 6pm @ Days Creek
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 6pm @ Days Creek [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Shyla Mead 10
12 Jocelyn Muntifering 10
14 Hannah Bowman 9
20 Emma Murphy 9
22 Riley Mohlsick 9
24 Hayden Pinard 9
30 Haley Olson 10
32 Chelsea Miller 10
34 Amy Carpenter 9
42 Michelle Rivera 10
44 Madasyn Van Acker 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 3:30pm @ Gold Beach [FR] (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley High School)
L 8-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 6:30pm @ Gold Beach (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 2pm vs. TBD (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley High School)
L 30-40 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 7pm @ Camas Valley (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley High School)
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 1pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 Noon vs. Franklin [JV2]
W 27-23 Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4:15pm @ McKay [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/18/20 11:15am vs. Mazama [JV2] (Crater Invite - Crater)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/18/20 2pm vs. Grants Pass [FR] (Crater High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Violette Powell 9
12 Zemarah Suarez 9
14 Mikayla Exceen 9
20/42 Hannah Keagy 9
22 Ella Miller 9
24 Bradyn Watson 9
32 Cadence Gouge 9
34 Isabel Stribling 9
40 Blessing Lusby 9




No Team Photo Found