Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
USArmy_186466-160x600.gif Ad

Putnam Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Amanda Wiedeman
Asst. Coaches
Jacob Thompson, Nabila Gaines
JV Head Coach
Jacob Thompson
JV2 Head Coach
Emma Whittington
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-10
League Record
10-4
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
16-9
RPI Rating
589.219
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
701.434
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 42-55 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Crater
W 59-52 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm vs. Thurston
L 49-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:45pm @ Bend (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mountain View High School)
W 55-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:45am vs. Grants Pass (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit)
L 44-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8am vs. Pendleton (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit High School (Bend))
L 47-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 2:30pm vs. El Camino (CA) {23-8} (Legacy Winter Basketball Festival - South Gate, CA)
W 49-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 5:30pm vs. Mission Oak (CA) {9-19} (Legacy Winter Basketball Festival - South Gate, CA)
L 48-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 Noon vs. Canyon Country (CA) {18-11} (Legacy Winter Basketball Festival - South Gate, CA)
W 53-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 Noon vs. Dominguez (CA) {16-13} (Legacy Winter Basketball Festival - South Gate, CA)
W 80-56 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
W 77-34 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Aloha
W 69-51 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 35-80 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
W 52-47 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro
W 91-29 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose
W 88-61 League T 1/28/20 5:45pm @ St. Helens
L 62-92 League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Wilsonville (Double Header - Main Gym)
W 87-35 League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Scappoose
W 63-60 League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 30-82 League
Endowment
W 2/12/20 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 68-56 League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro
W 82-47 League T 2/18/20 7:30pm @ Parkrose
W 74-55 League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens
L 65-82 League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville
W 73-57 League T 3/3/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose
L 52-56 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
OSAA 5A Rank
#8
Overall Record
16-10
League Record
10-4
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
16-9
RPI Rating
589.219
WWP
0.638
OWP
0.563
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
701.434
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Crater LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/10 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
12/27 Bend (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
12/28 Grants Pass (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
12/29 Pendleton LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 15-6 Yes
1/2 El Camino (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.742 23-8 No
1/2 Mission Oak (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.321 9-19 No
1/3 Canyon Country (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.621 18-11 No
1/4 Dominguez (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.552 16-13 No
1/7 Ridgeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/10 Aloha (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
1/14 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/17 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/21 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/24 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/28 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
1/31 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
2/4 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/7 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/12 La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
2/14 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/18 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/25 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.619 13-8 Yes
2/28 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
3/3 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
25 contests 16-9
(WP)
16.2 ÷ 25.4 = 0.638
(WWP)
14.077 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.563
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Miranda Evans 12
10 Mimi Booth 11
11 Sarah Rope 12
12 Jenna Greenleaf 9
14 Riley Greenleaf 9
15 Madelyn Olma 10
23 Emma McDonald 9
30 Ashlyn Bigbee 10
32 Luna Fost 9
34 Sophia Lambert 9
35 Emma Weimer 9
51 McKenna Weaver 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
L 25-50 Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Aloha [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:15pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 4:15pm @ St. Helens [JV]
W 31-21 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Done League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (MHS Aux Gym)
Done League W 2/12/20 4:15pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ Parkrose [JV] (@ Middle School)
Done League T 2/25/20 4:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
W 51-50 League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 3/3/20 4pm @ Scappoose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Chloe Weaver 9
Emma Weimer 9
1 Alyssa Bastidas 10
12 Dakota Webb 10
13 Gabi Goldsberry 9
20 Mira Maurice 9
21 Alisha Sharp 9
22 Ellie Switzer 10
34 Sophia Lambert 9
42 Amelia Baldwin 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
L 31-60 League W 12/11/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/24/20 7:15pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 Noon vs. Pendleton [JV2] (Wahtonka Campus)
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 1:30pm @ The Dalles [JV2] (Wahtonka Campus)
Done League T 1/28/20 4:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
L 34-50 League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
Done Non-League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
L 37-61 League F 2/28/20 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Wendy Garcia 10
Alina Kuropyatnikov 10
Abigail Bilby 10
Maggie Everett 9
Mckenzie Mahan 9
Natasha Rodriguez 10
Yasmeen Torres 10
Elyse Pauken 9
Elaina Phimmasone 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found