Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

Phoenix Boys Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jim Heath
Asst. Coach
Justin Heath
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2019-20)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 12:00 pm Rogue Relays (Medford YMCA)
Cascade Christian, North Medford, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
North Medford
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:15 pm Cottage Grove Invite (Warren H Daughtery Aquatic Center)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
DONE 12/20 Fri 2:00 pm Newport Invitational (Newport)
Newport, Phoenix, Rainier, Scappoose, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo
Newport
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD Southern Oregon Invite
Cascade Christian, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford
Grants Pass
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Skyline Duals (Grants Pass YMCA)
Grants Pass, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Grants Pass
DONE 1/18 Sat 11:30 am All Skyline Meet (Grants Pass YMCA)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix
North Valley
DONE 1/24 Fri 4:00 pm MHS Invitational (Mingus Park Pool)
Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, Reedsport / Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/25 Sat 12:00 pm Potluck Invite (North Bend)
Hidden Valley, Junction City, North Bend, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
North Bend
DONE 2/1 Sat 9:00 am Henley Freeze (Ella Redkey Municipal Pool)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Henley
DONE 2/4 Tue 1:00 pm North Valley Quad (Grants Pass YMCA)
Hidden Valley, North Valley, Phoenix, Reedsport / Siuslaw
North Valley
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S TBD District Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Klamath Union, Marshfield, North Valley, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height
Derrick Graham 11
Elwood Hosking 10
Ford Fogleman 12
Jackson Fries 12
Nate Wood 11
Zyan Shull-Bain 10




No Team Photo Found