Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Phoenix Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Troy McNichols
Asst. Coach
Brent Bowker
JV Head Coach
Kim Horn
JV2 Head Coach
Gary Freeman
JV2 Asst. Coach
Bob Olsiewski
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Douglas (Pirate Shootout - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Pirate Shootout - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 4:45pm @ Del Norte (CA) (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley) 2pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School) 12:30pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 9:45am vs. Eagle Point (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 4:30pm vs. Westside Christian (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 5pm @ Ashland (Southern Oregon University)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 6:30pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 1/10/20 4pm @ TBD (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School) 9:30am 10am
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 1/11/20 TBD @ TBD (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ North Valley
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ South Umpqua
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Mazama
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm vs. North Valley
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm @ Mazama
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Klamath Union
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Braeden Watts G 12 6-2
2 Ty Clayton G 12 5-8
3 Nik Goff G 12 5-7
5 Ethan Hutsell F 12 6-5
10 AJ Stanfield F 12 5-11
11 Brandon Zanni G 11 5-10
12 Logan Jenkins G 12 5-8
14 Devin Hutsell F 10 6-7
20 Nico Ortega G 12 5-10
21 Alex Osario F 11 5-11
31 Jake Olsiewski F 10 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 8:30pm vs. Douglas [JV] (Phoenix Tournament - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Pirate Shootout - Phoenix High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 3pm @ Del Norte (CA) (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 8pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School) 12:30pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11:30am vs. Eagle Point [JV] (Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament - Hidden Valley High School) 7:30am
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/26/19 4pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (Cascade Christian - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 3pm @ Ashland [JV] (Southern Oregon University)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 3pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Henley [JV] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jenner Selden G 9 5-6
1 Alex Osario F 11 5-11
2 Keola Brown G 10 5-9
3 Jack Monroe G 10 5-11
4 Roman Stubbs F 10 6-0
5 Jackson Selden G 9 5-6
10 Miguel Valadez G 10 5-7
11 Brandon Zanni G 11 5-10
12 Tristyn Loy F 9 5-11
13 Devin Hutsell F 10 6-7
21 AJ Hawkins F 10 5-9
23 Romi Pulidio F 10 5-10
30 Jake Olsiewski F 10 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ TBD (Canyonville Christian - Canyonville Christian Academy) 12:30pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Canyonville Christian - Canyonville Christian Academy)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 4:30pm vs. Butte Valley (CA) (Etna Tournament - Etna High School) 2am 2:30am
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Etna Tournament - Etna High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Etna Tournament - Etna High School)
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 1pm @ Ashland [JV2] (SOU)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/11/20 5pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Henley [FR] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Mazama [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Henley [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm @ Mazama [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm @ Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jose Alvarez 10
0 Jenner Selden 9 5-6
1 Hector Gonzales 10 5-6
2 Keola Brown 10 5-9
3 Alexander Meeder 9 5-9
4 Carter Morrison 9 5-9
5 Jackson Selden 9 5-6
10 Isaiah Talbott 9 5-8
11 Grady Stubbs 9 5-10
12 Tristyn Loy 9 5-11
14 Randy Nunez 9 6-0
20 Julian Ramirez 10 5-10
21 Adan Mendez 9 6-0
23 Romi Pulidio 10 5-9
30 Julius Bolstad 9 6-1




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm @ South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 11am @ Crater [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/11/20 5pm vs. South Medford [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found