Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

North Bend Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bill Callaway
JV Head Coach
Mike McGarity
JV2 Head Coach
Zach Barker
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-11
League Record
0-6
OSAA Rank
#26
RPI Record
2-11
RPI Rating
408.338
RPI Rank
#26
Colley Record
2-10
Colley Rating
264.419
Colley Rank
#26

Last Calculated
8:31 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 55-46 Non-League F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. Cottage Grove
L 53-61 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor
L 38-51 League M 12/16/19 6:45pm @ Thurston
W 43-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 5:30pm vs. Junction City (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 20-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Philomath (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 38-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ Crook County (Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest - Marshfield High School)
L 52-53 Non-League S 12/28/19 4:30pm vs. Elmira
L 39-72 League F 1/3/20 6:45pm @ Crater
L 40-61 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ Willamette
L 45-49 League F 1/10/20 6:45pm vs. Ashland
L 34-47 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm vs. Springfield
L 55-57 Non-League S 1/18/20 7:30pm vs. Marshfield
L 52-77 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Ashland
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 5:15pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm vs. Churchill (Bus RT)
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
OSAA 5A Rank
#26
Overall Record
2-11
League Record
0-6
Last Calculated
8:31 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#26
RPI Record
2-11
RPI Rating
408.338
WWP
0.143
OWP
0.551
Colley Rank
#26
Colley Record
2-10
Colley Rating
264.419
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Cottage Grove (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
12/10 Brookings-Harbor (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.353 6-11 No
12/16 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/19 Junction City (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.563 9-7 Yes
12/20 Philomath (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/21 Crook County LN 0.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/28 Elmira (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.200 3-12 Yes
1/3 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/7 Willamette LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/10 Ashland LH 0.0 1.2 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/14 Springfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/18 Marshfield (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/24 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
13 contests 2-11
(WP)
1.8 ÷ 12.6 = 0.143
(WWP)
7.167 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Garrison Mateski F 12 6-3
3/3 Devante Byers G 12 5-9
4/4 Maddox Mateski F 10 6-2
11/11 Brady Messner G 11 6-0
12/12 Kyle Martin G 12 6-0
13/13 John Burgmeir G 12 6-0
23/23 Chase Platt F 11 6-3
24/24 Kade Spencer G 12 5-11
25/25 Kai Reasor F 12 6-3
34/34 Gracen Porter F 12 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League M 12/16/19 3:45pm @ Thurston [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 3pm vs. Elmira [JV]
Done League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Crater [JV] ((Scenic Middle School))
Done League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 4:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 4pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4pm @ Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Bus RT)
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 4pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Craig Edera 10
14/14 Kevin Jones 10
20/20 Trevor Rogers 10
21/21 Landon Rinderle 10
22/22 Aiden Lucas 10
23/23 Dakota Gaul 11
24/15 Nathaniel Niebaum 10
34/34 Braden Wirth 10
42/42 Trevor Henderson 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV2] (Kalmiopsis Elementary School)
Done League M 12/16/19 5:45pm @ Thurston [FR] (Thurston Middle School)
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 6pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
Done League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Crater [JV2] ((Scenic Middle School))
Done League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV2]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 6pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 4:30pm @ Pacific [JV] (Powers high school)
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Churchill [FR] (Kennedy Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6:45pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6:45pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. Churchill [FR]
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/20 David Roberts 9
3/40 Jacob Randle 9
11/10 Dennis Morgan 9
12/54 Brock Jensen 9
13/14 Brody Justice 9
21/55 Porter Foltz 9
22/42 Kolby VanElsberg 9
25/52 Carson Robertson 9
32/30 Bryant Wicks 9
33/33 Beto Cortez 9
34/34 Keegan Young 9
44/44 Ethan Ward 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Crater [FR] (@ Scenic Middle School)
Done League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Crater [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found