Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

Marist Catholic Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bart Pollard
Asst. Coaches
Chad DePaoli, Dan Morehouse, Nick Nepute, Ryan Harbert
FR Head Coach
Kamerun Smith
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-3
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
20-3
RPI Rating
662.644
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
20-3
Colley Rating
886.766
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-30 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/6/19 7pm @ Gladstone
W 69-51 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Newport
W 53-37 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Valley Catholic
W 73-47 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Hidden Valley
L 49-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ South Albany (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira)
W 64-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7:30pm vs. Lebanon (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira Oregon)
W 51-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1pm @ Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters Middle School)
W 41-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1pm @ Henley (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 41-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 Noon @ Banks (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters)
W 63-54 Non-League F 1/3/20 7:30pm @ Seaside
W 42-39 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:15pm vs. Cascade
L 49-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Klamath Union (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School)
W 40-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/11/20 1:30pm @ Henley (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - North Bend High School)
W 51-29 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Elmira
W 48-31 League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Siuslaw
W 75-66 League F 1/24/20 5:45pm @ Junction City
W 60-54 League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Marshfield
W 54-37 League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 70-38 League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ Elmira
W 64-37 League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Siuslaw
W 77-47 League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. Junction City
W 73-65 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Marshfield
W 87-43 League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Cottage Grove
W 59-56 Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 2pm vs. Toledo (Northwest Christian University)
W 52-33 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 7pm vs. La Grande
Canceled
Playoff (QF) R 3/12/20 1:30pm vs. Gladstone (Joe Moran Court)
OSAA 4A Rank
#1
Overall Record
22-3
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
20-3
RPI Rating
662.644
WWP
0.870
OWP
0.551
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
20-3
Colley Rating
886.766
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/10 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
12/13 Valley Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
12/17 Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/20 South Albany (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
12/21 Lebanon (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.261 6-17 Yes
12/27 Mazama WN 1.0 1.0 0.227 5-17 Yes
12/28 Henley WN 1.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
12/29 Banks LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/3 Seaside WA 1.2 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/7 Cascade WH 0.8 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/10 Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/11 Henley WN 1.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
1/17 Elmira WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/21 Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
1/24 Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 15-9 Yes
1/28 Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/31 Cottage Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17 Yes
2/4 Elmira WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
2/7 Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.478 11-12 Yes
2/11 Junction City WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
2/14 Marshfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/18 Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.227 5-17 Yes
23 contests 20-3
(WP)
20.0 ÷ 23.0 = 0.870
(WWP)
12.674 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
1/1 Nick Stice G 12 5-9
2/2 JJ Anderson G 12 6-0
3/3 Will Ficek G 10 6-0
4/4 Ryan Cary G 10 5-10
5/5 Jackson Whittaker F 11 6-0
10/10 Ben Morehouse F 11 6-4
11/11 Tresyn Harbert G 11 6-3
12/12 Alec Vendetti F 11 6-2
13/13 Hagan Stephenson G 11 5-10
14/14 Tanner Relling C 10 6-3
15/15 Matthew Forsyth G 10 6-2
23/23 Miles Manstrom G 11 5-10
24/24 Luke Eagen C 11 6-5
33/33 Sam Eagen F 11 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 53-12 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
W 78-44 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Newport [JV]
W 51-19 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV]
W 81-39 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
W 65-44 Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
W 73-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4pm @ South Albany [JV] (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira High School Auxiliary Gym)
W 81-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 5:45pm vs. Lebanon [JV] (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira Elementary School)
L 61-70 Non-League F 1/3/20 6pm @ Seaside [JV]
W 73-48 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm vs. Cascade [JV]
W 67-39 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
L 52-54 Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
W 76-33 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Elmira [JV]
W 57-25 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Siuslaw [JV]
W 65-48 League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Junction City [JV]
W 69-20 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Elmira [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Marshfield [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ Cottage Grove [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Conner Chase G 10 5-9
2/1 Ryan Cary G 10 5-10
3/3 Kaiden Ayoma G 10 5-11
4/23 Lucas Tuski F 10 6-2
5/5 Lucas Franssen G 10 6-0
10/10 Willem Ficek G 10 6-3
11/11 Cole Tyner G 10 6-0
13/13 Boston Frey G 10 5-9
14/14 Matthew Forsyth G 10 6-2
15/15 Hayden Shoemaker P 10 6-2
21/24 Tanner Relling F 10 6-4
22/31 Kross Galago P 11 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-50 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
W 65-36 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV2]
W 58-10 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Valley Catholic [JV2]
W 75-12 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
W 64-54 Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm vs. Churchill [FR]
W 48-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3pm @ Churchill [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
W 60-30 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (Sheldon)
W 53-50 Non-League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Seaside [JV2]
W 60-31 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
W 48-31 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
W 61-54 Non-League T 1/14/20 5pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
W 67-25 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
W 53-44 League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Siuslaw [JV2] (aux gym)
W 60-46 League F 1/24/20 7:15pm @ Junction City [JV2]
W 63-27 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/30/20 4pm @ Willamette [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done League T 2/4/20 5:45pm @ Elmira [JV2]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:45pm vs. Siuslaw [JV2]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Marshfield [JV2]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:45pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/20/20 5pm vs. Willamette [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Drew Prickel G 9 5-7
3/3 Jackson Coffman G 9 5-9
4/4 Cooper Mullens G 9 5-6
5/5 Jack Kiefer F 9 6-0
10/10 Kellen Cranmer G 9 5-8
11/11 Logan Letourneau G 9 5-10
12/12 Luke Shah F 9 5-10
13/13 Gavin Scott G 9 5-9
14/14 Kaden Starr F 9 5-10
15/15 Evan Rice F 9 5-11
20/20 AJ Sargent G 9 5-10
21/21 Macoy Harbert G 9 5-9
23/23 Jackson Gibeau F 9 5-11